Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Wallace
Residence:   Vancouver, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-15
#107 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Wolf   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Bediones   6-2; 6-0
SLossDavid Schuster   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Thorp   6-0; 7-6
16WinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-0; 6-1
QLossReid Delaubenfels   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJimmy Sherpa   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
Q-WWinJesse Schneider   6-3; 7-5
S-WLossDavid Schuster   6-7; 6-3; 10-5
F-SWLossYvon Haessig   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMason Vierra  986-2; 6-4
1WinRobert Simon  4056-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinLovedeep Singh  1066-1; 6-4
3QLossAbraham Hewko  734-6; 6-3; 6-2

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReid Delaubenfels  576-4; 6-4
Q-WWinAaron Farmer  6766-2; 6-1
S-WWinNick Biggi  4996-4; 6-2
F-WWinJohn Stormans  4746-2; 6-4

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Foster   6-0; 6-2
QLossAndrew Anderson   6-4; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuat Le  6926-0; 6-1
16WinMitch Williamson  7556-2; 6-3
QWinToshiki Matsuya  2176-0; 6-2
SWinWendell Watanabe  3186-0; 6-0
FWinKent Andreasen  1157-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Hummer   6-0; 6-1
SWinDavid Schuster  +2-6; 6-0; 1-0
FWinKent Andreasen  1156-4; 6-1

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Yi   6-1; 6-2
16WinClint Vidano   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
QWinMatthew Casey   6-4; 6-2
SWinDavid Schuster  +6-2; 7-5
FLossStuart Tierney   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Topp   6-2; 6-2
Q-WWinLuke Thompson   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
S-WLossMichel Hukwo   Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SWLossMatthew Casey   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTroy Beneck  +6-3; 6-3
RRWinHector Irizarry   6-4; 6-2
RRLossWinston Lin   6-1; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGage Brymer  316-3; 2-6; 6-2
2LossMatthew Alves  136-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Klingel   6-1; 6-0
16WinScott Alderson   6-2; 6-2
QWinMichel Hukwo  +2-6; 7-5; 11-9
SWinReid Delaubenfels  +6-3; 6-4
FLossHudson Barnhart   6-3; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Chen  12926-1; 6-3
QWinJacob Christensen  25126-0; 6-2
SWinToshiki Matsuya  2176-3; 6-4
FLossHenrik Wiersholm  1456-3; 4-6; 10-5

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Christensen  25126-0; 6-0
QWinAaron Farmer  6766-2; 6-1
SWinMitch Stewart  2356-4; 2-6; 20-18
FWinJohn Stormans  4746-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative