Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

David Crisovan
Residence:   Hallandale Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-30
#266 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Kim  4356-4; 5-7; 6-0
1WinScott Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
2WinJames Lange  3906-2; 6-1
3QWinDavid Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
3WinSean Alves  5976-2; 6-1
4QWinMichael Tran  10916-0; 6-0
4WinJavier Restrepo  151Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinW. Skallerud  5026-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinDavid Zhou  711Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossKei Ezaka  2376-1; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Baird  4766-3; 6-2
16WinChristian Langmo  6256-4; 6-1
QLossJared Woodson  2526-3; 4-6; 10-2
CQLossDidi Ong  3106-4; 6-3

Melanefy Tennis Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Garcia   6-1; 6-0
QWinMichael Silvers  4297Def (ns)DP*
SWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-1; 6-1
FWinTaylor Simkins  4677-6(2); 6-3

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBaker Newman  3117-6(8-6); 6-4
16WinAugusto Tomszay  21056-0; 6-3
QWinJames Flynn  3886-2; 7-6(3)
SLossSebastian Acuna  1336-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Hartmann  3027-6(6); 2-6; 6-4
32LossSamuel Lampman  1496-4; 6-2
2WinChristopher Reign  14716-0; 6-1
3WinOmeed Baboli  8136-2; 6-4
CQLossSamvel Mkrtychev  813Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Akins   6-0; 6-0
32WinJosiah Collins  5256-4; 6-3
16LossZachary Kennedy  3556-3; 6-4
3WinWalker Duncan  5286-3; 6-2
QQWinWill Showers  2382-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQLossDavid Parker  6406-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Palmiotto   6-0; 6-1
16WinAngel Gavilanes  20766-2; 6-3
QWinDylan Nunez  2083-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  3027-6(3); 4-6; 10-6
FWinZach Gross  6177-5; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicolas Podesta  1966-1; 2-6; 6-4
64LossGarrett Auproux  1666-0; 6-3
2WinTimothy Kane  4806-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
3QLossLogan Smith   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmil Reinberg  6196-1; 6-2
32WinJonathan O'Neal  8866-0; 6-1
16WinCarsten Fisher  8966-2; 7-6
QWinAlexandru Gozun  2583-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossWood Benton  2457-6; 1-6; 6-2
PLLossChase Colton  401Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi  11806-1; 7-6(7-5)
32WinNelson Hughes   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlexandru Gozun  2586-3; 6-4
QWinChase Colton  4016-2; 6-4
SWinCarter Lin  3586-3; 6-2
FLossJavier Restrepo  1516-2; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGrayson Goldin  1796-1; 6-3
1LossDennis Druzhinsky  3606-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinConnor Lafavre  13976-2; 6-1
64WinMichael Sienko   6-2; 6-2
32WinCatalin Mateas  2476-3; 6-3
16LossJared Woodson  2526-4; 6-2
5WinFrancis Tiafoe  +6-4; 7-6(4)
QQLossMaximilian Fliegner  1876-3; 7-5

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRiley Brosnan   6-2; 6-1
RRWinCameron Andry   6-3; 6-2
RRWinAlec Carro  8516-2; 6-3
RRWinSimon Jayaram  9586-2; 6-3
RRWinZachary Lieb  7946-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeffery Chen  9906-3; 6-1
64WinSarthak Mohanty  5406-2; 6-1
32LossErnesto Escobedo  1376-4; 6-3
4WinDavid Liu   6-2; 6-2
5QWinMichael Dube  2606-3; 6-1
5WinNikolas Cable  4957-6(6); 6-2
QQWinWill Showers  2387-5; 7-5
CQLossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandre Latychev   6-1; 6-1
16LossAlan Pleat   7-5; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph DiGiulio  867-5; 6-2
1WinCody Waterman  468Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossThomas Spratt  441Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Vlasak  20256-2; 6-0
32LossArnav Mohanty  1977-6; 6-2
2LossRobert Dvorak  1601Wo (inj)WoJ*

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Hudelson   Def (ns)DP*
QWinDaniel Lombardo  26246-3; 6-1
SLossWade Ball   6-2; 7-6

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNile Clark  2693-6; 6-1; 10-7

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel O'Connor  1556-2; 6-3

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Behal   6-4; 6-1
32WinDennis Druzhinsky  3606-3; 6-4
16LossAustin Ansari  126-4; 7-5

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatteo Giudici   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
32LossAndrew Ely  1986-0; 6-0

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Isaza   6-0; 6-1
QLossJovan Parlic   1-6; 6-2; 10-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKevin Carpenter   6-2;6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative