Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Dykeman
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-39
#1131 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV B16 Jan. Ind. Futures, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeremy Lombardo  12047-6(2)); 2-6; 10-8
1LossBryson Mosley  14126-3; 6-4

USTA MV B14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Hoose   6-1; 6-3
16WinKenneth Boykin  10163-6; 6-3; 10-4
QLossLee-Shawn Stein  7066-3; 3-6; 10-4
CQWinJoey Dulle  9705-7; 6-4; 11-9
CSLossBrandon Harris  13214-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA National Opens, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Haerens   6-1; 6-3
32WinJake Jacoby  6646-3; 6-2
16WinAries Wong  3636-4; 6-4
QLossWilliam Little  2096-2; 6-4
CQWinDavid Liu  +6-2; 6-4
CSLossConnor Curry  5016-0; 7-5

USTA MV BG14 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuis Tardio  11456-1; 6-4
QLossBrandon Harris  13213-6; 6-4; 10-6
CQWinJoey Dulle  9706-4; 6-4
CSLossLee-Shawn Stein  7066-2; 3-0Ret (ad)RAD
PLLossMarch Zheng  10837-6; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Yeoh   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
1WinMichael Moore  16906-4; 6-0
2WinJake DeVries  415Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossMatthew Benstock  7007-6(1); 6-2

Hoahallbrook Outdoor Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSpencer Jones   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinJohn Nogalski  26527-6(7); 6-3
SWinConnor Garrett   6-1; 6-0
SWinMitchell Samuelson  20616-0; 6-3
FLossThomas Irick  19416-2; 3-6; 10-7
FWinJames Threatt   6-1; 2-6; 10-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Goddard  22816-3; 6-1
32LossTristan Wise   6-3; 6-3
2LossMatthew Lee   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryan Lilley   6-0; 6-1
16LossDavid Liu   6-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Peters   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(0)
QQWinGrant Bond  14944-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
CQLossKenneth Boykin  10166-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Hager  4696-4; 6-1
SWinBryan Lilley  13752-6; 6-1; 6-2
FLossTommy Hunter  14376-2; 6-7; 6-2
1LossJacob Maddox  1527Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA MV Wichita Outdoor Futures, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Santana   6-1; 6-4
32LossDylan Steffens  4526-1; 6-1
3QWinJarrett Ferguson  30936-4; 6-3
3WinMitchell Samuelson  20616-4; 6-4
QQWinChad Moklestad  28557-5; 6-2
CQWinRoy Ju  17316-2; 5-7; 10-2
CSWinMarch Zheng  10835-7; 7-5; 10-6
CFLossTommy Hunter  14376-0; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossZachary Bayer   6-4; 6-4
2LossAdam Elliget  6276-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMichael Birnbaum  19086-3; 6-2
128LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-1; 6-0
2LossAshok Sankaran   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLogan Walker  11837-5; 6-0
1LossStephen Madonia  9306-2; 2-6; 10-8

USTA MV BG12-18 Tulsa 4 Outdoor Futures, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLee-Shawn Stein  7066-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
2WinNicholas Grafton  37426-1; 6-4
QQLossMarch Zheng  10836-2; 6-0

USTA MV BG18-12 Oct. Outdoor Futures, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMicah Klousia  13506-4; 6-3
2WinBlake Hunter  11196-4; 3-6; 10-7
3QWinDerek Bell  32726-0; 6-1
3WinBrooks Kendall  23196-2; 6-4
QQLossWilliam Genesen  13326-2; 7-5

USTA MV B16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Jones  25166-4; 7-5
16WinCollin Connor   6-2; 6-0
QLossSamuel Gray  16196-2; 6-0
CQLossJohn Goodwin  10496-1; 6-2

USTA MV B14 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph McAllister   6-1; 6-1
16LossZeke Clark  10473-6; 7-6; 10-4
2LossBrady Anderson  16946-4; 6-2

USTA MV BG14 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLee-Shawn Stein  7066-3; 7-6(7-2))
SWinJoseph McAllister   6-1; 7-6(8-6)
FWinMicah Klousia  13507-6(7-2)Ret (inj)RJ
1WinWilliam Genesen  13327-5; 6-2
CQLossJohn Goodwin  10495-7; 7-5; 10-6

Heart of America Des. Dst. Open, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMax Katcher  17137-5; 7-5
QWinKevin Kochersperger  26316-2; 6-1
SLossChandler McCray  8416-2; 6-1

USTA MV B16 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoey Dulle  9706-1; 2-6; 10-6
1WinKevin Kochersperger  2631Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinJack Santilli  22386-0; 6-1
QQWinBrooks Kendall  23196-1; 6-4
CQWinMatthew Rodgers  1478Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinJoey Dulle  9706-7(4); 6-4; 10-5
CFLossJohn Goodwin  10493-6; 6-4; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative