Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zeke Richards
Residence:   Salt Lake Cty, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-22
#2301 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGalen Arney   6-3; 6-3
2WinOrin Duffin   6-3; 6-3
3QLossJoseph Diaz  17626-3; 4-6; 6-3

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJay T Anderson  18536-3Ret (ill)RI
SLossCody Crandall  17796-3; 6-0
FWinBrandon Kasparian  30407-5; 6-0
2WinReed Thuet   6-0; 6-2
3LossHunter Lacouture  15017-6(4); 6-4

Danny Sperry Memorial, February 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColton McBride  42776-0; 6-1
16WinGentry Wiscombe   6-3; 6-3
QWinCade Sermersheim  19572-6; 7-5; 6-3
SLossSpencer Hafen  9573-6; 6-3; 6-4

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFinn Thompson   6-1; 6-3
16WinScott Treiman  41936-1; 6-1
QLossMichael Mann  17766-2; 6-4

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Nelson  11017-5; 6-2
32LossMitchell Smith  6706-3; 3-6; 6-1
2LossChristiaan Noot  8856-0; 6-0

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrant Hawkes  14537-5; 6-2

Coach Mike's BG18-10 Tourn., May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTanner Poulson  41826-3; 6-3
16LossTyler Burke  12382-6; 6-3; 10-0

Eagle Ridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Treiman  41936-1; 6-2
QLossJay T Anderson  18537-6; 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTanner Trace  18596-2; 6-2
2WinNicholas Livingston   6-0; 6-0
3QWinWilliam Son  25217-5; 2-6; 6-1
3LossKarl Wilander  20776-3; 3-6; 6-3

Ivory Homes UT Open Tennis Chmps., August 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParker Jones  16156-0; 6-1
2WinBrandon Kasparian  30406-2; 7-5
3WinJuan Jose Amaya   6-0; 6-0
CQWinMichael Yates   6-1; 6-2
CSWinTanner Poulson  41826-1; 6-4
CFWinNicholas LeBaron  41156-1; 6-2

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTanner Poulson  41826-3; 6-1
16WinNicholas LeBaron  41156-2; 6-3
QLossSpencer Hafen  9576-1; 6-3

ITA BG16 Labor Day Circuit, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOzzy Abraham  13662-6; 6-1; 7-5
1-WLossJoseph Diaz  17626-1Ret (ill)RI
Q-SWinJason Chen  21936-1; 6-4
S-SWinPatrick Ryan  19866-0; 6-3

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassell King  19883-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
1WinZach Beckstrand   6-1; 6-3
3WinMichael Weaver  34586-1; 6-1
CQWinLandon Saipale   6-0; 6-0
CSWinNicholas LeBaron  41156-0; 6-4
CFLossParker Jones  16156-1; 6-1

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGardner Lange   Wd (admin)WI*

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBryan Mehall  9716-3; 7-5
1WinDavid Murrell   6-0; 6-3
2LossTanner Trace  18596-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative