Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Ambrozy
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-24
#1023 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Ebenfeld   6-1; 6-1
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-0; 6-0
QLossPablo Sanchez   6-2; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Heller   6-3; 6-0
CSWinStephen Madonia  +6-2; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJean-Brice Duhamel   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia   7-5; 7-6
SLossMark Allen   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong   6-4; 6-0
32LossJavier Restrepo  1516-3; 6-0
2LossJoseph Fisher   6-1; 3-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooks Green   6-0; 6-0
32WinManfred Brauer  28146-0; 6-0
16WinAvery Liu  12946-3; 6-1
QWinAlexander Poynter   6-0; 6-1
SWinJean Thirouin  +4-6; 6-4; 10-6
FLossCole Lawson  8036-4; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  19616-3; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-1
QWinJason Legall   6-3; 6-0
SWinAndrew Heller   6-0; 6-0
FLossNikola Samardzic   7-6(3); 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Adler   6-0; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin   6-1; 7-5
SLossStephen Madonia   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTony Leto  24306-1; 6-1
64WinAleksandar Kovacevic   6-0; 6-2
32WinMitchell Ostrovsky   6-0; 6-0
16WinJake Devine  +6-3; 6-3
QWinLubomir Cuba  +6-3; 6-0
SLossRyan Dickerson   6-2; 6-3
FLossKyle Seelig  6446-2; 7-5

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllen Vinson   6-1; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
SWinAlejandro Vargas   6-4; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  +6-1; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgie Moreno   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJoel Link  1105Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrendan East  32187-6; 6-0
16LossArthur Dobradin  5746-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong   6-3; 6-2
32LossNikola Samardzic  6987-5; 6-3
2WinColter Decoste  16546-0; 6-2
3WinSean Chi  13266-4; 2-6; 6-4
CQWinGrant Goldin   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
CSWinGustavo Fernandez  26416-2; 2-6; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Law   6-0; 6-0
32WinDaniel Martinez   6-1; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-3
QLossAriel Hollender   6-4; 6-0
CQLossRobert Loeb   Wo (ill)WoI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossOliver Landert  1946-3; 6-1
1LossArnav Mohanty  197Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Howells   6-1; 6-0
64WinJohn Speicher  18096-3; 6-1
32WinJohn McNally   6-2; 6-1
16WinPatrick Kypson  12116-1; 6-0
QWinBrenden Volk  +7-5; 6-4
QLossRobert Levine   6-0; 6-2
SLossVictor Pham  5236-1; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBryce Pereira   6-1; 6-2
64WinDaniel Boussom  21456-3; 6-0
32LossZeke Clark   6-4; 6-1
1-NEWinMichael Li   6-1; 6-0
Q-NELossJohnathan Small  10736-3; 6-4

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndre Johnson   6-2; 6-0
SWinJustin Hall  14116-4; 6-2
FLossAlec Josepher  12106-3; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWalter Wood   6-1; 6-1
32LossJoel Link  11056-3; 6-2
2LossMichael Melampy   Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Kosarich   6-1; 6-1
QWinSebastian Castillo   6-1; 6-1
SWinMason Beiler   6-0; 6-0
FWinOscar Janglin   7-6(6)); 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Deautriell  9886-2; 4-6; 6-1
1WinSam Dern   6-2; 6-2
2WinDavid Omsky  1172Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinAlan Sweet   6-0; 6-1
CQLossWilliam Shisler   6-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Mierloi  24856-2; 6-1
SWinMartin Stoyanov  15876-1; 6-0
FLossTrevor Foshey  12176-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Barr  12516-4; 6-1
1WinJonathan Paris  14486-2; 6-3
2LossJoshua Martin  10227-5; 7-6(4)

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulian Acosta   6-0; 6-0
32WinChristian Haushammer  13612-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinJuan Rozo  13316-2; 6-0
16LossDavid Omsky  11725-7; 6-4; 6-3
QWinJonathan Deautriell  988Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinDouglas Small  15816-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative