Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Charles Foote
Residence:   Salt Lake City, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-16
#898 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMax Taylor  41326-4; 6-2
QWinScott Hintze  17467-6(7-4); 6-2
SLossTaylor Wilko  25456-1; 2-6; 6-4

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMirko Radosevic  12646-2; 6-3
SWinScott Hintze  17466-4; 6-4
FWinSpencer Hafen  13816-4; 6-1

Coach Mike's BG18-10 Tourn., April 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeff Weiler   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Munoz-Butterfield   6-0; 6-0
SWinGregor Nadsady   6-3; 6-2
FWinAnthony Trabert   6-2; 6-2

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrock Aldred  35916-3; 6-0
16WinColin Holyoak  30366-0; 6-0
QLossMatt Sweet  6286-2; 3-6; 7-5
S-NEWinJordan Lyden  7687-5; 7-5
F-NELossBrian Patrick Foley  4316-1; 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Clark  19096-2; 6-1
32WinAndre Walls  10787-5; 6-2
16LossKristofer Yee  606-1; 6-1
4LossAustin Miller  4356-2; 6-3

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Weinberg  9037-5(5); 6-1
16WinChristiaan Noot  15226-3; 6-3
QLossMatt Sweet  6287-5; 6-4
S-NEWinHarrison Lang  6407-6(5); 6-2
F-NELossJames Swiggart  4537-5; 6-0

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter McMinn  44036-3; 6-0
QLossLandon Barlow   6-2; 6-1

Liberty Park Jr. Fall Chmps., September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Chen  33446-1; 6-0
QWinSamuel Tullis  20266-3; 6-2
SWinScott Hintze  17466-1; 6-2
FWinMichael Mann  17656-4; 6-7(4); 6-3

Park City Great Pumpkin Warm Up, October 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJaeden Harris   6-0; 6-0
QLossLandon Barlow   6-4; 5-7; 6-2

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Phattharaampornchai  29886-2; 6-1
32WinSam Elsethagen   6-1; 6-0
16LossAustin Miller  4354-6; 6-0; 7-6
3LossSean Lettero  9487-6; 7-5

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., November 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Tullis  20266-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Wiscombe  45596-0; 6-0
QWinMirko Radosevic  12646-3; 3-6; 6-2
SWinZeke Richards  24856-1; 6-2
FWinScott Hintze  17466-2; 6-2

Ivory Ridge Jr. Holiday Tourn., December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Leiter   6-4; 6-0
16WinTyler Glauser   6-1; 6-1
QLossSteven Balls   1-6; 6-4; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Mehall  13876-2; 6-3
32WinJaron Belcher  13176-1; 6-3
16LossYannik Mahlangu  3186-2; 6-3
3WinJoshua Goodwin  12287-5; 6-1
QQWinTravis Beck  14387-6; 6-4
CQLossJordan Lyden  7686-1; 6-4

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTroy Benson  23076-2; 6-4
16WinKellen Bates  10666-4; 6-3
QLossMatt Oddonetto  6486-3; 7-5
SWinMax McCoy Novak  13606-3; 6-4
FLossMatthew Pearce  9206-2; 6-3




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative