Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Miles Ransom
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-46
#402 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Stutchin  3516-3; 6-3
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  796-2; 6-1
2LossMatthew Dias  659Wo (inj)WoJ*

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWyatt Ebert  4756-1; 6-2
SWinNicola Rubino  17726-0; 6-4
FLossFelipe Frias  4216-1; 6-0

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  6686-2; 6-1
16WinTravis Michaud  15976-2; 5-7; 6-1
QWinAlexander Saltiel  3876-2; 6-2
SLossDavid Kelleher  2066-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoe Hill  2136-2; 6-1
1LossKenneth Sabacinski  794-6; 6-4; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Tiberkov  5970-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
2LossKyle Kelly  1845Wd (inj)WJ*

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Plutt  27386-0; 6-0
16LossRafael Alvarez  6827-5; 6-2

Heinser Winter Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicholas Garcia  453Def (ad)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Dubuque  6086-2; 6-3
1WinJohn Nowak  8146-0; 6-3
2WinCarlos de Bracamonte  6686-4; 6-3
3WinNicholas Garcia  4536-3; 6-1
CQLossGary Dias  5496-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Goodwin  1796-1; 6-2
1LossMax Schnur  1126-3; 6-2

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsaac Thylen  6136-4; 3-6; 6-1
16WinTanner Torres  18066-1; 6-3
QLossJake Albo  1306-2; 6-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  796-0; 6-1
1WinBeauregard Treyz  3046-7(3)6-4; 10-4
2LossDanny Knight  2556-2; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Sarria   6-1; 6-1
QWinDylan Gunning  6116-4; 6-0
SLossArturo Altamirano  7926-4; 3-6; 6-3

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Koretsky  22998-3
16WinAlec Goldman  12398-4
QLossAlejandro Gavilanes  3128-2

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBoris Tiberkov  5976-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
32WinStephen Felman  21136-1; 6-0
16WinJoshua Goodman  279Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossGaston Murray  2956-1; 6-3
QWinRoy Lederman  100Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinSebastian Acuna  3247-6; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Salam  4876-1; 6-1
16LossJoshua Dancu  2116-4; 6-4
2LossKyle Berman  1296-1; 6-0

St. Lucie Spring Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChad Peters  43106-0; 6-1
QWinRohan Reddy  34806-4; 6-4
SWinDaneil Armellino  15196-0; 6-4
FWinWade Ball  9206-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Bruce  4436-4; 6-2
32LossJacob Behal  1446-1; 6-0
2WinDillon Segur  2474-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QLossMichael Reilly  2566-0; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fish  10373-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossBrandon Fickey  276-3; 6-2
2LossAndrew Smith  3924-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  3456-2; 6-1
32LossZachary Krumholz  886-3; 6-1
2WinColin Edwards  6101-6; 6-2; 6-4
3QLossWill Neuner  4416-4; 6-2

Harbor Hills June Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Yuen   6-0; 6-1
QLossJohn Cappabianca   6-7; 6-2; 10-8

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJason Rothstein   6-2; 6-2
1WinPaul Johnson  18306-2; 6-2
2WinCarlos de Bracamonte  6686-2; 1-6; 1-0
3QLossJoshua Dancu  2116-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Rother  454Wo (admin)WoJ*
1LossAustin Kaplan  474Def (ns)DP

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJuan Gonzalez  5711-6; 7-5; 6-3
RRLossWilliam Spector  836-2; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEric Ambrosio  2346-3; 6-0
128WinCaison Best  3946-2; 6-1
64LossKeaton Cullimore  556-4; 6-2
3LossDavid Doehring  1246-1; 6-0

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJeffrey Holcombe  3476-3; 6-4
RRLossMichael Moran  6036-4; 6-2
RRLossTomas Debinski   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRLossAndrew Schafer  2326-1; 6-4
RRLossAndrew Smith  3926-3; 6-3

Tier One August Des. B18, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Hoffman  2506-0; 6-0
1WinFabrice Myrtil   6-4; 6-4
2LossNate Shanok  3436-2; 6-2

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJavarn Millings   Def (ns)DP*
16LossMatthew Lasprilla  1966-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHenry Steer  966-2; 6-2
1LossTom Blackwell   6-1; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGreg Orr   6-0; 6-0
32LossLance Lvovsky   6-3; 6-2
2WinEmerson Brundick   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinDaniel Gies  +6-4; 6-0
CQLossAntonio Pena   6-1; 6-3

In the Zone Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Sloan   6-1; 6-4
16LossMario Becerra   6-1; 6-4

Columbus Day Super Series, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Kelleher  2066-1; 6-1

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBogdan Radu   6-0; 6-4
QWinAlexander Terescenko   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
SLossRoberto Cid   6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative