Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tate Allwardt
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-28
#350 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4994-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSkye Catena  6917-5; 7-6(6)
QLossWade Ball  4736-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDimitri Salzmann   7-5; 6-0
32LossOliver Landert  1944-6; 6-0; 6-4
2WinTrevor Foshey  12176-7(3); 6-4; 3-6
3WinDavid Omsky   6-1; 7-6(6); 6-1
CQWinMichael Moore  16906-0; 6-3
CSWinHenry Lao  1678Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJalen Evans   6-1; 6-2
32WinStephen Madonia   7-5; 6-3
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-1; 6-3
3WinAlexander Knight  7476-0; 6-4
QQLossNicolas Podesta   6-1; 4-6; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOliver Landert  1947-5; 6-4
16LossBrice Arvon  4326-4; 7-6(5)
2LossDidi Ong  3106-3; 1-6; 10-3

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGonzalo Ziadi  13796-2; 6-2
16LossBenjamin Hartmann  3026-4; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rozo   6-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small   6-0; 6-0
QWinFelix Corwin  6616-2; 7-5
SLossAlex Rybakov   7-6(9); 7-5
PLWinCole Fiegel  433Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelix Corwin  6617-5; 6-0
16WinGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-3
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-1; 6-1

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Flynn  3887-5; 2-6; 10-8
16WinAlexander Fields Lefkovic  39676-2; 6-0
QWinSean Chi  13266-1; 6-3
SWinBrice Arvon  4324-6; 7-5; 10-6
FLossGianlucca Massa  3946-4; 4-6; 11-9

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPally Ray  9916-3; 6-2
32WinSteven Karl  8266-0; 7-5
16WinAndy Martinez  6326-2; 6-0
QLossChase Colton  4016-3; 2-6; 7-6
CQWinRobby Morin  5517-5Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinDaniel Yun  8196-0; 6-1
CFWinWalker Duncan  5286-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Garcia  18546-3; 6-2
32WinMichael Raymond   6-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann   6-2; 6-3
QWinNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-4
SWinAlex Rybakov   7-6(5); 6-3
FWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Herrera  15807-5; 6-1
32LossCarter Lin  3585-7; 6-4; 6-1
2WinNinan Kumar   6-1; 6-2
3QWinGrant Goldin   7-5; 6-2
3LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-0; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamuel Lam  1306-0; 6-0
1LossWilliam Albanese  5306-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Bayh  15986-0; 6-2
32WinJake Gober  11302-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinDavid Mitchell  4636-4; 6-7; 6-3
QWinKian McLean  5916-2; 6-1
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  1437-6; 6-4
PLWinMarshall Parker  5316-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Metz   6-0; 6-0
64WinShaun Berman  4756-0; 6-3
32WinWilliam Chiu  2436-1; 6-3
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-0; 6-3
5LossTyler Lu  2286-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Dingle  8656-2; 6-2
RRWinKyle Barr   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
RRWinJack O'koniewski  8376-1; 6-1
RRWinEric Tai  10586-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
RRWinLee Martin  14046-0; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Santiago  5626-0; 6-3
64WinKalman Boyd   6-2; 6-2
32LossEduardo Nava  3176-3; 4-6; 6-3
4LossArtemie Amari  3756-3; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  18556-1; 6-0
32WinArthur Viallaneix  12906-0; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt   6-0; 6-0
QWinChristian Langmo  6256-4; 6-1
SLossTerrance Whitehurst  3017-5; 1-6; 6-4
PLWinTerrell Whitehurst  3866-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Vinson   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Plutt   6-0; 7-5
QLossShaun Berman  4751-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
CQLossJake Stefanik   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLarry Pye  34826-0; 6-0
32WinMichael Moore  16906-0; 6-0
16WinDietrich Dernowski   6-0; 6-1
QWinChase Colton  4016-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4997-5; 4-6; 7-5
FWinAlex Rybakov  4446-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElliott Orkin  666-1; 6-2
1LossWilliam Jou  2707-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(6)

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-1; 6-1
32WinCody Waterman  4686-4; 6-3
16WinJoseph Fisher  9556-1; 6-2
QWinCourage Okungbowa  3746-2; 6-2
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  1433-6; 6-2; 6-2
PLLossGrayson Goldin  179Wd (inj)WJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexandr Chepelev   7-5; 6-2
1WinTerrance Whitehurst  3016-1; 6-4
2WinKevin Carpenter   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
3WinAndrey Rublev   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
4LossToshiki Matsuya  2176-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinColin Harvey  11556-4; 6-0
64WinJohn Wu  12766-1; 6-1
32WinDaniel Weiner  6566-4; 6-4
16WinVictor Pham  5234-6; 7-5; 6-4
QLossHenrik Wiersholm  1456-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative