Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Van Cott
Residence:   Unadilla, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-34
#32 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Yablon  1166-2; 6-4
16WinAlan Pleat  4326-2; 6-3
QLossJensen Reiter  747-6; 6-3
CQLossBrendan Henry  1137-5; 6-1

L1 Eastern BG18-16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Niehaus  8246-0; 6-4
16WinChristian Waldron  4926-1; 6-4
QWinEric Brinzenskiy  1096-2; 6-4
SLossJonathan Carcione  246-4; 6-3
PLLossAndrew Yaraghi  236-4; 5-7; 7-5

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Barrett  7906-0; 6-3
16WinAlex Ruderman  726-4; 6-3
QWinMatthew Barry  605-7; 7-5; 7-5
SLossRichard Del Nunzio  56-0; 6-2
PLLossIan Van Cott  523-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Frye  3476-2; 7-6(4)
32WinRafe Mosetick  1286-0; 6-0
16WinToby Ma  1106-3; 6-3
QLossAaron Revzin  417-6(4); 6-2
CQWinAustin Siegel  517-5; 6-3
CSWinThomas Caputo  436-3; 6-0
CFLossRichard Del Nunzio  56-4; 6-4

L1 Eastern BG16 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDennis Druzhinsky  3606-3; 6-2
32LossTyler Kratky  997-6; 1-6; 6-4

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArtemie Amari  3756-3; 6-3
16WinJosh Levine  211-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinJeremy Court  161-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
SWinEric Rubin  196-4; 6-3
FWinHoward Weiss  486-2; 6-0

USTA International Spring Chmps., April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBeck Pennington  566-7(3); 7-5; 6-2
32WinDrew Dawson  876-2; 7-5
16LossTyler Pham  652-6; 6-3; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrian Page  746-1; 6-1
64WinCarlos Di Laura  2027-6(3); 6-2
32LossGannon Daynes  646-2; 7-5
3WinHudson Barnhart  486-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(8)
4QWinTyler Gardiner  136-1; 6-0
4WinNicholas Naumann  136-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
QQWinShuhei Shibahara  356-4; 6-2
CQLossKristofer Yee  71-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)

L1 Eastside Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholai Westergaard  4656-4; 6-1
16WinDennis Druzhinsky  3606-0; 6-0
QLossJosh Levine  216-3; 6-3
CQWinJonahiby Tauil  1486-4; 6-4

L1 Point Set B16 Des. Closed, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Pleat  4326-1; 5-7; 6-2
16WinStefan Ilic   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndrew Yaraghi  236-4; 2-6; 6-0
CQWinSamuel Lam  1306-3; 6-4
CSWinJonathan Carcione  246-3; 6-3
CFWinJosh Levine  217-6; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Moreiras  1246-0; 6-2
1LossKie Jones   Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Tropiano   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossSamuel Fife   7-6; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Sidney   6-2; 6-2
1WinAdam Salam   6-0; 6-1
2WinEric Ambrosio   6-2; 6-1
3QWinHoward Weiss  487-5; 6-0
3LossAlexander Steinroeder   6-1; 6-4

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGage Brymer  316-2; 3-6; 6-2
RRWinAaron Revzin  416-4; 6-0
RRWinJordan Daigle  156-2; 6-2
RRLossAnthony Delcore  27-5; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Huang  1656-2; 6-1
64WinBecker O'Shaughnessey  496-3; 6-2
32LossNikko Madregallejo  146-3; 6-1
4WinEric Brinzenskiy  1094-6; 6-1; 10-7
5QLossHarrison Adams  66-2; 7-6

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrendan Aguilar  396-1; 6-0
2LossAndrew Schafer  126Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJensen Reiter  +6-1; 7-6
16WinMichael Razumovsky   646710-1
QWinJordan Kaufman  +6-2; 6-2
SLossMichael Lippens   6-3; 6-3
PLLossEric Rubin  196-3; 6-3

L1 Midtown Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrenk Kote  7856-2; 6-4
16WinDennis Druzhinsky  3606-3; 6-4
QWinMaximilian Schmidt  2907-5; 6-3
SWinJuan Sheppard  1466-0; 6-2
FWinIan Van Cott  524-6; 6-3; 7-5

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThomas Pura  226-4;7-6(4)
1WinJohn Qualls   6-1;6-0
2LossDylan Trent   6-4Ret (ill)RI

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. B18, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Caputo  436-1; 6-4

L1 Sound Shore Eastern Des. Closed B18, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Rubin  192-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinAdam Gottlieb   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
2LossMatthew Barry   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRamy Bekhiet  5417-5; 6-2
32LossJosh Levine  216-2; 6-2
2WinD. Harrison McCormick  3356-4; 6-3
3QWinTyler Kratky  996-4; 6-4
3WinRichard Del Nunzio  +2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossAustin Siegel  511-6; 6-1; 10-6

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatias Silva   7-6(3); 6-3
32LossDiego Rocha   6-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYates Johnson  2646-1; 6-4
64WinJacob Herndon  1187-5; 6-1
32WinBrandon Sutter  686-3; 6-2
16WinAlex Lawson  +6-4; 3-6; 7-5
QLossNicholas Hu  406-1; 6-1
CQLossErik Nordahl   6-4; 4-6; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative