Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Reid Delaubenfels
Residence:   Seattle, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-24
#163 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

109th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps., June 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Mallory   6-0; 6-0
16LossToshiki Matsuya  2953-6; 6-2; 10-8

Olympia Summer Champs, July 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinConnor Brown   6-0; 6-0
SWinWilliam Topp  2966-4; 0-6; 10-7
FLossStuart Tierney  1036-2; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Champs, July 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinQuincy Briscoe   6-1; 6-1
16WinDaniel Ham  12146-2; 6-0
QLossDavid Schuster   6-4; 6-2
QWinDaniel Ham  1214Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinJamie Thorp  7286-0; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinCurran Wearmouth   6-2; 6-4

Washington State Champs, July 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCurran Wearmouth   6-1; 6-3
16WinErik Snyder  19156-1; 6-0
QWinVincent Lin   6-0; 6-2
SWinWendell Watanabe  5026-2; 6-1
FWinDragos Puscalau  5116-2; 6-3

BG18-10 Dual L5, July 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTom Geranios  37646-2; 6-1
QWinWilliam Topp  2966-1; 7-5
SWinTodd Fought  5597-6; 6-2
FLossHudson Barnhart  826-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBen Gilman   6-5; Ret (inj)RJ
RRLossCharlie Ghriskey   6-2; 1-6; 7-6
RRWinNaveen Beasley  +6-4; 2-6; 6-4
RRWinMaximo Agoglia  3216-2; 6-2
RRLossJensen Reiter  1816-4; 3-6; 6-1

30th Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mandelis   6-1; 6-1
16WinHan-Chi Fung  22076-0; 6-2
QWinErik Snyder  19156-3; 6-1
SWinWendell Watanabe  5023-6; 6-4; 11-9
FWinDavid Jordan Smith  3176-4; 6-4

PNW Jr. Sectionals, August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Salvador  15716-3; 6-2
32WinScott Goldner  11436-1; 6-3
16LossDavid Jordan Smith  3176-4; 6-7(2); 10-7

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Salvador  15716-2; 6-2
16WinKyle Creek   6-0; 6-0
QWinDakota Giddings   6-0; 6-2
QWinMax Franklin   6-4; 6-2
SWinThomas Lowes  11516-2; 6-3
SWinKyahn Daraee   6-2; 6-3
FWinBrent Wheeler  4596-2; 6-1
FLossJesse Schneider   6-3; 7-5

B18-10 Dual L5, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Anderson   Def (ns)DP*
16WinTodd Fought  5597-5; 7-6
QWinToshiki Matsuya  2956-7; 6-1; 10-7
SLossHudson Barnhart  826-1; 6-3

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Kato   6-1; 6-1
QWinJoe Kwiatkowski  9536-3; 6-1
QWinSteven Miyauchi   6-2; 7-5
SWinMicah Roos   6-1; 6-2
SWinJesse Schneider   6-4; 6-2
FWinJohn Stormans  3787-6(2); 6-1
FWinTyler Vangrunsven   6-4; 6-1

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDillon Triance  11117-5; 1-6; 10-7
2WinConnor Leahy  2065Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossRafa Hewett Steiger  16463-6; 6-4; 10-5

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Topp  2966-7; 7-6; 1-0
Q-WLossBrent Chin  4225-7; 6-1; 1-0
S-SLossStefan Farrar  777Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SELossMitch Williamson  1452Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Kayahara   6-1; 6-2
16WinAlexander Noyes  14906-1; 6-2
QWinErik Snyder  19156-2; 6-4
SWinMitch Stewart  4754-6; 6-2; 1-0
FLossJohn Stormans  3786-2; 6-3

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Fohn  14756-4; 6-2
QWinAlen Suklje   6-2; 6-2
QWinThomas Lowes  11516-0; 6-3
SWinMatthew Casey   6-0; 6-1
SLossWendell Watanabe  5024-6; 6-3; 1-0
FLossMax Jiganti   7-5; 6-1

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Snyder  19156-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Jordan Smith  3177-6; 6-1
QWinAlexander Wallace  100Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinBrent Chin  4224-6; 6-3; 10-5
FLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 6-4

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDhruv Balakrishnan  32886-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Fohn  14756-1; 6-0
QWinVicente Varas  26706-4; 6-4
SWinWilliam Topp  2966-2; 6-0
FWinMichael Chamerski  686-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Wallace  1006-4; 6-4
QWinToshiki Matsuya  2957-6; 6-2
SLossMichael Chamerski  686-4; 4-6; 6-3
F-NEWinHudson Barnhart  823-6; 6-3; 1-0

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Vangrunsven   6-4; 6-0
16WinMatthew Overland   6-4; 6-4
QLossHudson Barnhart  826-3; 7-6

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStefan Menichella  1536-3; 6-4
1WinAndrew Pises  2446-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(5)
2WinJeff Vongman  1806-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
3QLossNikko Madregallejo  386-3; 7-5

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Horwath   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
16WinMichel Hukwo  +6-2; 4-6; 10-8
QWinHudson Barnhart  823-6; 6-4; 10-5
SLossStuart Tierney   6-4; 5-7; 10-6

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEliot Low   6-1; 6-0
SWinRatan Gill  +6-0; 6-4
FLossWilliam Topp  2962-6; 7-6; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative