Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Sweet
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-38
#712 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman  4681-6; 6-3; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikko Madregallejo  146-0; 6-0
1LossJose Gracia  806-2; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Slade  6516-2; 6-3
16LossDidi Ong  3106-4; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Wong   6-0; 6-0
16WinJames Fong   6-0; 6-0
QWinRobert Dvorak  16016-2; 6-2
SLossAlec Adamson  17091-6; 7-6(3); 15-13

The 9th Jeffrey McIntosh Mem. Super Seri, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHarlan Swift  11286-4; 6-4

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Haffey  3806-0; 6-3

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-2; 6-4

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAaron Kupin  5197-5; 6-3
1WinEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-3; 6-4
2WinWade Ball  4736-1; 6-2
3WinJames Sullivan  931Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinCody Waterman  468Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossDylan Nunez  2086-1; 6-4

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Litsky  18956-2; 6-0
16WinVineet Naran   6-0; 6-2
QWinJuan Carlos Sierra   7-5; 0-6; 10-6
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-2; 6-3

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGonzalo Ziadi  13796-0; 6-1
QLossJorge Vargas  7456-4; 4-6; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCody Waterman  4686-0; 6-2
1LossAlec Bashein  13286-2; 4-6; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Harrison   6-2; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Geddes  11616-1; 6-3
32LossJose Gracia  806-1; 6-2
2LossDanny Mack  1487-5; 4-6; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNeal Port  9386-4; 6-0Ret (inj)RJ
64LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-2; 6-0
2WinSkye Waterman  8176-4; 6-2
3QLossArnav Mohanty  1973-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Page  746-4; 6-1
1LossBayo Philips  2926-2; 6-3

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMason Robb  5216-3; 6-0
64LossBen Horst  3656-4; 6-1
2LossNikhil Sharma  4736-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEddie Shelton   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
32WinConnor Davis  11956-1; 6-1
16WinRicky Szymanski   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMiles Ransom   6-2; 6-3
QLossKyle Hoffman   6-0; 6-3

Next Step Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Wiles   7-6; 6-1
SWinZachary Mearsheimer  19636-1; 6-2
FWinCalvin Knie  +5-7; 6-2; 1-0

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoss Nigro   6-1; 6-3
1WinNicolas Vargas   Def (ns)DP*
2WinGrover Ordonez   0-6; 7-6(3); 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSaxon Buehning  6087-5; 6-3
32LossSebastian Beltrame  1526-1; 6-1
2LossNicholas Reyes  3206-1; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKiril Kirkov   6-3; 6-0
2WinClay Pfeifler   6-0; 6-2
3LossBrett Landau  10676-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanny Mack  1486-1; 6-3
1LossColin Roller  2866-0; 6-3

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Werbel   6-4; 6-0
16LossConnor Davis  11956-4; 1-6; 7-6(7)

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRicky Symanski   Def (ns)DP*
32LossAlexander Terescenko   6-1; 6-3
3WinEric Lutz   6-4; 4-0Ret (ill)RI
CQLossDaniel Rush   7-6(0); 2-6; 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-1
SLossJorge Vargas  7456-1; 6-0

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko   Wd (admin)WI*
32LossMario Becerra   6-0; 6-1
2LossJames Flynn  3886-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative