Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kentaro Ishihara
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-28
#739 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Koller  35696-0; 6-0
16LossSimeon Shelton  6477-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Darsin  19266-3; 7-5
1WinMarcel Betancourt  22456-3; 6-1
2LossNicholas Garcia  3136-0; 6-1

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Geddes  11617-6; 7-6
QLossArjun Watane  5186-2; 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmeed Baboli  8136-1; 3-6; 10-1
16WinAndrey Majkic  6906-4; 6-1
QLossEthan Wichtendahl  7416-4; 4-6; 10-8

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Lohmann   6-0; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  7417-5; 7-5
QLossArnav Mohanty  1976-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArnav Mohanty  1976-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMiles Holvoet  2896-2; 6-2
1WinTimothy Corwin  6076-2; 6-1
2LossMax Peara  1646-2; 6-4

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBastian Montalva  25886-0; 6-4
SWinAlexander Vlasak  20256-2; 6-0
FWinCasey Austgen  1064Wd (emerg)WI*

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSimeon Shelton  6476-2; 3-6; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSkye Catena  6916-0; 6-4
1LossAlexander Calle  7726-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Roller  2866-2; 7-5
1LossChristopher Perrigan  3346-4; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary White  42976-0; 6-0
16LossPeter San Pedro  17600-6; 6-4; 10-8

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Heysek  10417-6; 6-3
32LossDavid Teytelbaum  9636-3; 6-2
2WinRyan Khan  9022-6; 6-0; 10-3
3WinAlex Slappey  21826-4; 6-1
CQWinJoey Rudy  6426-2; 6-4
CSLossGavin White  6976-7; 7-5; 10-6

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Fields  15236-2; 6-1
QWinJamey Bower  13246-3; 6-1
SLossJoey Rudy  6422-6; 6-2(10-3)

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-2; 6-1
QWinCasey Austgen  10646-2; 6-4
SWinJamey Bower  13246-0; 6-3
FLossEthan Wichtendahl  7416-3; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Cunningham   7-6(4); 6-2
16WinAlexander Vlasak  20254-6; 7-6(6))
QLossCole Fiegel  4336-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Muller   6-0; 6-0
QWinRocco English  27386-2; 6-3
SWinPeter San Pedro  17606-1; 6-1
FWinChristo Koussev  18906-2; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArnav Mohanty  1976-3; 6-2
1WinAlexander Vlasak  20256-2; 6-2
2WinSimeon Shelton  6476-3; 3-6; 6-4
3WinRyan Miller  8446-3; 6-0
CQLossAaron Kupin  519Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Kozlov   6-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert  1946-1; 7-5

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  1516-0; 6-0
1WinLucas Dages  18986-0; 6-2
2WinGavin White  697Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossNino Coutelle  5766-3; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAsher Chou  34106-1; 6-1
16WinCooper Vissers  33206-0; 6-2
QWinCasey Austgen  10646-3; 6-0
SWinGavin White  6976-3; 6-1
FWinDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Koller  35696-0; 6-1
16LossDavid Poole   7-5; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Spatz  8477-5; 7-5
32LossCourage Okungbowa  3746-4; 6-0
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative