Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Benjamin Battle
Residence:   Delray Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-15
#675 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Colton  4016-4; 6-1
16WinDaniel Soyfer   6-3; 1-6; 10-4
QWinDavid Omsky   7-5; 6-4
SLossMichael Plutt   0-6; 6-2; 10-8

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew McCrea   6-0; 6-0
16LossChristopher Ngo  30896-1; 7-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDylan Gunning  2066-1; 6-1
1WinJordan Menke  20046-2; 6-2
2LossNicholas Garcia  3136-2; 6-3

The American Dream Local Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDamian Bleiberg   6-1; 6-0
16LossGonzalo Ziadi  13792-6; 6-1; 10-5

L'academie De Tennis May Local, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Fanuzzi   6-0; 6-0
QWinRafael Lessard   6-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Frank  15216-1; 6-1
FWinKevin Riley  10996-3; 6-3

St. Lucie Spring Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Patterson  34976-2; 6-0
16WinJoey Rudy  6424-6; 6-4; 10-4
QWinColin MacKay   6-2; 6-2
SWinJoseph Frank  15216-4; 6-0
FWinHarlan Swift  11287-5; 3-6; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSiddhartha Chappidi  5207-6; 3-6; 7-5
32LossChristian Deisler  3856-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Frank  15216-2; 6-0
3LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-0; 7-5

Delray Local Jr. Summer Chmps., June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Wojcik  20396-2; 6-0
QWinRyan Rouche  18436-1; 6-0
SWinKevin Riley  10996-2; 6-0
FWinAnthony Schohn  10976-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Local June Tourn., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Henderson  42946-3; 6-2
QWinTyler Fingert   6-0; 6-0
SWinRoss Weisman  35296-1; 6-2
FWinRafael Riera   6-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Saltiel  3226-1; 6-0
1WinWilliam Buurma  18696-4; 6-4
2LossGavin White  6972-6; 6-2; 10-4

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Kuhns   6-0; 6-0
QWinSimon Cote   6-4; 0-6(10-8)
SLossAaron Kupin  5196-3; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Spatz  847Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossHarlan Swift  1128Wd (ill)WI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNile Clark  2696-4; 6-4
1WinRaines Green  23056-3; 6-3
2LossWyatt Ebert  2136-3; 2-6; 10-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoey Bove  2339Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossDevon Tyler Pate  483Wo (inj)WoJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Belsinger  16646-1; 6-1
32LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-1; 6-2
2LossCourage Okungbowa  3744-1Ret (inj)RJ

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMitchell McCauley  17236-1; 6-0
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-0; 6-0
2WinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-3
3WinDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 6-2
CQWinJonathan Heidenberg  933Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative