Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Rybakov
Residence:   Coral Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-22
#444 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4993-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-1; 7-6(5)
2WinCole Fiegel  4336-2; 3-6; 10-2
QQWinStephen Goldman  7826-4; 6-3
CQLossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Byrd  6267-6(4); 3-6; 10-6
1LossDidi Ong  3106-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Allen   6-1; 6-0
32WinSean Chi  13266-0; 6-1
16WinBrice Arvon  4326-2; 6-0
QWinGianlucca Massa  3946-4; 6-0
SLossJavier Restrepo  1516-3; 6-3
PLLossDidi Ong  310Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasper Koenen  7156-2; 6-1
32LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-1; 6-3
2LossGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 5-7; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-2; 6-1
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 6-2
QLossElio Livi  2796-4; 7-5
CQWinAlfredo Perez  4916-3; 7-5
CSLossBaker Newman  3116-4; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini   6-4; 6-1
16WinJonathan Deautriell  9886-2; 6-0
QWinRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-3
SWinJake Devine  +7-6(2); 6-3
FLossDanyang Xu   6-3; 7-6(5); 11-9

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar   6-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Omsky  11726-0; 6-1
QWinAndrey Majkic  6906-3; 6-0
SWinTate Allwardt  3507-6(9); 7-5
FLossBrice Arvon  4327-5; 4-6; 10-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNino Coutelle  5766-3; 7-6(5))
1WinCole Fiegel  4336-3; 6-3
2LossJake Devine   6-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  13266-1; 6-4
32WinAlexander Knight  7477-5; 6-0
16WinStephen Madonia  9306-2; 6-1
QWinAlfredo Perez  4916-3; 6-2
SLossTate Allwardt  3507-6(5); 6-3
PLWinRobby Morin  5516-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Lao  16786-0; 6-2
32WinCristian Gazzolo  11226-2; 6-1
16WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4997-6(3); 7-5
QLossJavier Restrepo  1516-2; 6-1
CQLossAlexandru Gozun  258Wo (inj)WoJ*

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Khan  9026-0; 6-1
16WinBrice Arvon  4326-4; 4-6; 10-2
QWinJoshua Dughi  11806-3; 6-4
SWinManuel Rodriguez  22426-0; 6-0
FWinLorenzo Balderrama  709Def (ns)DP*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSimon Jayaram  9586-1; 6-0
128LossHenrik Wiersholm  1453-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinLubomir Cuba   7-5; 6-1
3QWinDarius Mackenzie  10016-4; 6-1
3LossShaun Berman  4756-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Slade  6515-7; 6-2; 6-2
1LossZackery Martin  1815Wo (ill)WoI*

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaul Cruz  16396-1; 6-0
16WinValentin Bouchet  19116-1; 6-3
QWinManuel Rodriguez  22426-1; 6-0
SWinChristian Langmo  6256-4; 6-1
FWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaden Funk  11376-1; 6-3
16WinAlexander Knight  7475-7; 6-4; 6-4
QLossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-3; 4-6; 6-3
CQLossReilly Opelka  459Wo (emerg)WoJ*

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmir Evgamukov  11946-4; 6-4
QWinJoseph Frank  15216-0; 6-2
SLossZach Gross  6176-4; 0-6; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet   6-1; 6-4
32WinTrevor Foshey  12176-1; 6-3
16WinJonathan Deautriell  9886-3; 6-3
QWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  5336-2; 5-7; 6-2
SWinMichael Plutt   6-1; 6-3
FLossTate Allwardt  3506-2; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRafael Gentil   3-6;6-3;7-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTasuku Machida   7-6(3); 6-3Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative