Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Smith
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-16
#30 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReece Acree  1886-3; 7-6
16WinNicholas Garcia  3136-2; 6-2
QWinSamuel Lampman  1496-1; 7-5
SLossRoy Lederman  167-5; 6-4
PLWinJoshua Goodman  606-3; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  2516-2; 6-2
16WinJustin Butsch  466-4; 6-4
QWinStephen Watson  293-6; 7-6(0); 10-7
SLossJordan Daigle  156-1; 6-3
PLLossGordon Watson  26-4; 6-2

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  1976-2; 6-2
16WinTristan Kaye  2556-1; 6-0
QWinEmilio Teran   6-1; 6-2
SWinRoy Lederman  166-4; 0-6; 6-1
FWinJustin Butsch  463-6; 6-0; 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTony Kostadinov  1686-4; 6-2
32WinJonahiby Tauil  1486-2; 6-4
16WinAustin Siegel  514-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinSpencer Papa  187-6(4); 6-3
SLossRichard Del Nunzio  56-1; 7-5
PLWinAustin Ansari  124-6; 6-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinC. Torres  21116-3; 6-1
32WinNate Shanok   6-3; 6-1
16LossNicholas Nieto   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossRoberto Cid  36-2; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEthan Wichtendahl  741Wo (inj)WoJ*
64LossGarrett Betsarakis   6-3; 6-1
2WinDaniel Sun  5106-3; 6-3
3QWinJonathan DeFrancesch   6-3; 6-1
3WinMichael Reilly   6-4; 7-5
4QLossMario Nicosia   6-2; 6-7; 1-0

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatt Sayre  3446-2; 6-1
RRLossHarrison Adams  66-0; 6-2
RRWinA. Catanzariti  2186-0; 6-7; 6-3
RRWinGage Brymer  316-1; 7-6

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJulian Ruffin  3087-5; 6-3
128WinTanner Baine  2256-4; 7-5
64LossMaxx Lipman  16-2; 6-2
3WinGrayson Goldin  1796-1; 6-2
4QWinDrew Dawson  876-4; 7-6
4LossNoah Rubin  196-3; 6-4

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJames Swiggart  2576-4; 6-2
128WinAaron Meltzer  2956-1; 6-0
64LossNikko Madregallejo  146-2; 6-2
3WinLuca Corinteli  106-2; 7-6(1)
4QWinDavid Weiner  397-5; 6-4
4WinRonnie Schneider  17Wo (inj)WoJ*
5QLossNicolas Montoya  356-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(4)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiles Ransom   6-0; 6-4
32LossBen Hwang   6-2; 7-5
2LossJackson Murphy   Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMario Nicosia   Wd (emerg)WI*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Nunez  2087-5; 7-6(3)
16WinGianlucca Massa  3946-1; 6-2
QWinDaniel O'Connor  1556-2; 4-6Ret (inj)RJ
SWinDanny Mack  1487-5; 6-2
FWinJoshua Wardell  1086-4; 7-5

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGaston Murray  1866-3; 6-1
32WinJames Flynn  3886-2; 6-4
16WinErik Vincek   6-2; 6-3
QLossZack McCourt   7-6(4); 6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulien Delaplane   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
32WinGregory Garcia  447-6(7); 7-6(3)
16LossHarrison Adams  66-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Huang  1656-1; 6-2
64WinBrian Sun  1566-2; 6-2
32WinAaron Revzin  416-1; 3-6; 7-5
16WinNolan Bauer  886-2; 7-5
QLossAustin Ansari  127-5; 6-4
CQLossGrant Solomon  55Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative