Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Eric Fitz-Randolph
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-42
#493 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Heysek  25206-3; 7-5
16WinJayden Novatscou  31466-0; 6-3
QWinArjun Watane  5186-1; 6-4
SWinKaden Funk  11376-0; 6-3
FLossZachary Goldberg  3286-3; 6-4

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarlos de Bracamonte  2516-3; 6-2
1WinJackson Murphy  1647-5; 6-4
2LossDaniel O'Connor  1557-6; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarlan Swift  11286-4; 6-3
1LossVictor Gurevich  10896-4; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Orchard   6-2; 6-0
QLossAlex Peckham   8-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmilio Teran   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
1WinWade Ball  +0-6; 6-1; 10-4
2LossJose Gracia  806-2; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak  16016-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Heidenberg  9337-5; 3-6; 11-9
QLossMichael-John Every  3296-3; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Fennell  1446-1; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-0; 4-6; 6-4
1LossAlex Sweet  7126-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Erichsen  10862-6; 6-3; 10-3
16LossHarrison Heysek  10413-6; 7-5; 10-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrayson Goldin  1796-0; 6-4
1WinJohn Kirby  12456-4; 6-0
2LossColin Roller  2866-4; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  7827-6(5); 6-1
16WinAlex Alexander   6-1; 6-0
QWinZackary Benham  12076-1; 6-0
SWinAustin Cruz  7756-3; 6-2
FLossColin Roller  2866-2; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJake Sosonkin  2196-4; 6-3
1WinRoss Quarles  13716-2; 6-2
2WinConnor Garyotis  12127-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinZachary Yablon  2817-5; 6-1
3LossEric Brinzenskiy  1096-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossToby Ma  1106-1; 6-3
1WinThomas Johnson  4596-0; 6-3
2LossAnish Sharma  1396-2; 6-1

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Davidow  6406-3; 6-4
64LossDallas Teague  4006-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinAustin Emmet  4266-1; 6-2
3QLossKyle Kinsler  5057-5; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoey Bove  23396-0; 6-1
16WinDavid Teytelbaum  9636-0; 6-1
QLossArjun Watane  5182-6; 6-0; 10-6
SWinZachary Goldberg  3286-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicholas Wilson  5896-4; 0-6; 6-4
RRLossBen Horst  3653-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossParker Evertsen  3646-3; 6-0
RRLossMyron Davis  6346-3; 0-6; 6-0

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Trainor   6-1; 6-2
32WinTrey Nickerson  7317-5; 6-4
16WinOliver Landert  194Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMirko Radosevic  7086-2; 6-4
QLossGianlucca Massa  394Wo (inj)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkye Waterman  8177-5; 6-1
32WinThomas Spratt  4416-2; 7-6
16LossDylan Brown  1616-1; 6-1
3WinAaron Kupin  5196-2; 6-3
QQLossDanny Mack  1486-3; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Austgen  10646-1; 6-4
32WinAaron Kupin  5196-2; 7-5
16WinJames Gray  8112-6; 7-5; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-3; 6-4
QLossGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-0

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLucas Dages  18987-6(2)); 6-2
SWinStephen Compton   6-1; 6-0
FLossDamian Gryzelko  2806-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  1496-0; 1-6; 6-1
1WinArjun Watane  5186-1; 6-3
2WinBrice Arvon  4326-1; 7-6(6)
QQLossColin Roller  2867-6(2); 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green  23056-2; 6-1
QWinDevon Tyler Pate  4834-6; 6-2; 1-0
SWinAndrey Majkic  6907-5; 6-4
FLossWill Showers  2387-5; 6-4

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Terescenko   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinRicky Symanski   Def (ns)DP*
2LossConnor Defiore   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin McCasin  1816-3; 6-1
1LossPhillip Qu  6334-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossColin Roller  2867-6(4); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative