Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ninan Kumar
Residence:   Geneva, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-18
#1142 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGabriel Lazcano-Osorio  1036Def (ns)DP
1LossConor O'Meara   Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Moore  16906-2; 6-0
32LossDidi Ong  3106-1; 6-2
2WinJack Sullivan  36576-1; 6-2
3LossRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-4

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Morelli   6-0; 6-0
QWinJack Henry Reckmeyer  24286-2; 6-2
SWinOmar Dajani  21396-0; 6-3
FLossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRonnie Nicholson   6-0; 6-0
16WinTravis Ismir  42956-2; 6-1
QLossStephen Madonia  9306-0; 0-6; 11-9

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJean-Brice Duhamel  38936-0; 6-1
32LossAlex Rybakov  4446-1; 6-1
2WinAlan Sweet   8-6
3WinLogan Walker  11838-6
CQWinDimitri Salzmann   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJoseph Fisher  9558-3

Red Bug Park Spring Local Tourn., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDishon Deering   6-3; 6-1
SWinDerek Roth   6-3; 6-2
FLossRushi Amin   6-2; 7-6(5)

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt   6-4; 6-4
1WinBrian Hutanu  15097-6(3); 6-4
2WinAlan Sweet   7-5; 6-0
3WinJack Sullivan  36576-4; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Knight  7477-5; 6-2
CSWinCristian Gazzolo  11227-6(6); 4-6; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikola Samardzic  6986-0; 7-6
1WinSean Diegan  25326-3; 6-7; 6-4
2LossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  988Wd (ill)WI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Yeoh  6656-4; 6-0
2WinMax Schell  9014-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
3QLossJosh Silverstein   7-5; 6-4

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  9886-1; 6-1
2LossJack Flagg  2429Wd (ill)WI*

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKurt Bradshaw  29750-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossAndrey Majkic  6907-5; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Hutanu  15096-1; 6-3
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-4; 6-2
2WinColter Decoste  16546-0; 6-3
3QWinGrant Goldin  14426-1; 7-6
3LossDavid Mitchell  4636-1; 3-6; 10-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAntony Simakov  11997-6(6); 5-7; 6-2
1LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-0; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative