Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Colton
Residence:   Davie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-27
#401 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Battle  6756-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Kupin  5196-0; 6-4
32WinAlexander Gitin  9057-6(5); 6-2
16WinCarter Lin  358Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-2; 6-1
QWinShaun Berman  475Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlfredo Perez  4916-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-1
32LossTaiyo Hamanaka  2406-1; 6-1
2LossMark Ihrig  4966-3; 4-6; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Levine   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaio Pantaleon   6-2; 6-1
SLossWilliam Nau  9117-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Fields Lefkovic  39676-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Rothman  20076-1; 6-0
SWinGonzalo Ziadi  13796-0; 6-0
FLossGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaxwell Mendelsohn  23456-0; 6-1
64WinAlexander Rushin  12996-4; 6-0
32WinJohnathan Small  10736-0; 6-1
16WinLiam Caruana   6-2; 6-3
16LossRobert Levine   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
QWinMatthew Galush   6-1; 6-0
SWinNikola Samardzic  6986-4; 6-0
FLossJake Devine   6-2; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Recht   6-1; 6-0
16WinBoris Kozlov   6-1; 6-0
QWinDane Dunlap   6-1; 6-1
SWinPablo Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
FWinMark Epshteyn-Losev   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kay  4127-5; 6-2
32WinDaniel Yun  8196-1; 6-0
16WinJosiah Collins  5256-3; 6-2
QWinTate Allwardt  3506-3; 2-6; 7-6
SLossJess Jones  2916-3; 6-3
PLWinDavid Crisovan  266Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  5516-1; 6-2
1WinStephen Goldman  782Ret (ill)RI
2LossJack Sullivan  3657Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Rozo   6-1; 6-1
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  3862-6; 7-5; 7-5
16WinRobby Morin  5517-5; 6-0
QLossDavid Crisovan  2666-2; 6-4
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 6-2
CSWinBaker Newman  3116-2; 6-3
CFLossAlexandru Gozun  2587-5; 6-1

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJavier Waase   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAlexander Calle  7726-2; 6-0
SWinAlex Jaffe   4-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNile Clark  2696-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarshall Parker  5316-2; 6-0
128WinCameron Klinger  4136-2; 4-6; 6-2
64LossWill Showers  2386-3; 6-0
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  3867-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDerek Chen  23756-1; 6-1
128WinMariano Ravelo   6-0; 6-0
64LossFrancis Tiafoe   6-1; 6-4
3WinKian McLean  5916-2; 6-1
4QLossJess Jones  2916-1; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNile Clark  2697-5; 6-4
16WinDouglas Small  15816-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Calle  7726-4; 6-4
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  1437-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  18467-6; 6-1
32WinGrant Goldin  14426-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-1; 6-2
3LossDan Stefan  3826-0; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDouglas Small  15816-1; 6-0
QWinJustin Herrera  15806-2; 6-0
SLossChristopher Barrus  2506-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey  12176-1; 6-1
16WinJake Stefanik   6-3; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  1514-6; 6-0; 6-2
CQLossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-3; 3-6; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinForesight Okungbowa  22616-0; 6-1
32WinChristian Haushammer  13616-2; 6-0
16WinAlexander Knight  7476-4; 1-6; 6-1
QWinNikola Samardzic  6986-1; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinJake Stefanik   6-1; 6-0

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentin Bouchet  19116-0; 6-1
16WinTomas Darsin  19266-3; 6-0
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Gitin  9057-6(4); 6-4
FLossJavier Restrepo  1516-3; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShota Meparidze   7-6(5);6-3
128WinYuki Shibata   6-1;6-3
64LossCarter Lin  3586-0;6-2
64WinChristofer Goncalves   6-0;6-1
32WinNikolas Ramadan   6-2;6-0
16WinAlfredo Perez  4916-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMirko Radosevic  7087-5; 6-2
32LossCarter Lin  3586-1; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative