Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikola Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-33
#698 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste   6-4; 6-2
16WinBrian Hutanu   3-6; 6-0; 12-10
QWinJason Legall   6-2; 6-1
SLossSami Kierberg   7-6; 6-2
PLWinGabriel Pilones  12446-1; 2-6; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone   6-1; 6-2
16WinJulio Luque   6-4; 6-3
QLossScott Plutt   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-6

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Sweet   6-1; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  11056-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Diehl  20636-1; 6-3
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-0; 6-1
2WinZackery Martin  18156-3; 6-0
3LossNino Coutelle  5763-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-1
32LossNicholas Crystal  894-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinJonathan Heidenberg  9337-6(5); 7-5
3QWinJames Sullivan  9316-4; 6-4
3LossNicolas Podesta  1966-0; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nickerson  29486-3; 6-2
QLossJoel Link  11054-6; 6-4; 11-9

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandru Sturzu   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinEvan Holvoet  30626-1; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne   6-4; 6-3
16WinDaniel Soyfer   6-0; 6-0
QWinRichie Torres  19386-3; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
FWinAdam Ambrozy  10237-6(3); 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-1
16WinLogan Walker  11836-2; 6-0
QWinNoah Makarome   6-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Fisher   7-6; 6-3
FWinNelson Hughes   6-3; 6-2

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJohann Gass  18266-1; 3-6; 10-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnthony Arocho  13646-3; 6-1
SWinJoel Link  11056-3; 6-4
FWinStephen Madonia   6-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGianni Ross   6-2; 6-0
64WinTitus Strom   6-2; 6-2
32WinWilliam Blumberg   6-4; 6-4
16WinNoah Schachter   6-3; 6-3
16LossAbhin Sharma   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
QWinLubomir Cuba   6-1; 6-4
SLossChase Colton  4016-4; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDidi Ong  3106-3; 6-2
1WinZackery Martin  18156-2; 6-4
2LossNikita Kardivar  3996-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Dern   6-1; 6-0
32WinAdam Ambrozy  10237-5; 6-3
16WinShaun Berman  4757-6(4); 7-6(1)
QLossStephen Madonia  9306-2; 7-5
QLossRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar   6-0; 7-6
32LossGianlucca Massa  3946-0; 6-0
2WinStephen Goldman  7827-5; 6-3
3QLossCole Fiegel  4334-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLubomir Cuba   6-0; 6-4
128LossJared Donaldson  2036-2; 6-0
2WinSimon Jayaram  9586-2; 6-1
3QWinDilan Gupta  12826-4; 6-4
3WinMichael Sienko   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
4QLossLamar Remy  2726-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRyan Marker   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
128WinGabe Tishman   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
64LossBenjamin Tso  1296-0; 6-0
3LossArtemie Amari  3756-0; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSameer Kumar  +6-1; 2-6; 6-4
32WinAlexander Knight  7476-2; 7-5
16LossChristian Langmo  6256-1; 6-2
3WinBrian Hutanu  15096-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  4757-6(4); 7-5
1WinArthur Viallaneix  12906-1; 6-1
2LossReilly Opelka  4593-6; 6-4; 10-7

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChiwete Njokanma   6-1; 6-2
32WinKamil Pilch   6-4; 6-3
16WinElliot Carnello  12286-0; 6-3
QWinDavid Taggart  11926-4; 6-3
SLossMohd Merzuki   7-5; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  13266-2; 6-2
32WinRyan Rouche  18436-0; 6-2
16WinJonathan Deautriell  9886-0; 2-2Ret (quit)RQ
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  5336-3; 6-4
QLossChase Colton  4016-1; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStefan Cooper  13257-6;6-0
64LossSaito (Q) Shoma   6-4;6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAdrian Mag   Def (ns)DP*
128LossAron Pierce  3546-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyle Mautner  3936-0; 6-1
1WinGabe Tishman  1170Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinLubomir Cuba   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinMichael Genender  5876-4; 6-4
3LossShaun Berman  4756-1; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative