Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jonathan Ho
Residence:   Wexford, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-34
#116 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 B16 Sectional Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Furr  4566-3; 6-4
16LossKevin Wang  2366-4; 7-6(4)
2LossShankar Rajupet  2375-7; 6-3; 7-6(2)

L4 B18 Sectional Tourn., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Barrus   6-2; 6-4
16WinBas Van Lent   6-1; 6-0
QLossNeil Karandikar   6-4; 6-3
CQWinVinit Palayekar   6-4; 6-0

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArthur Dobradin   6-3; 7-6
16WinSam Lane   6-1; 6-4
QWinColin Roller  4066-1; 6-2
SWinMiles Holvoet  5206-4; 6-2
FWinEric Fitz-Randolph  6816-1; 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael-John Every  3497-5; 2-6; 6-1
QLossBen Hwang   6-2; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJay Evans   6-0; 6-0
16WinRicky Szymanski  3477-5; 6-4
QLossGarrett Betsarakis   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Zordani  6456-4; 6-2
32LossJohn Hotard  1666-1; 7-6(6)
2LossMarshall Sharp  1056-4; 6-3

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  214Wd (inj)WJ*

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJack Reynolds   6-3; 6-2
64LossCasey Distaso   6-1; 6-0
2LossRoger Briggs   6-4; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTheodore Morgan  10116-1; 6-1
16WinDesean Fennell  3516-3; 6-4
QWinJack August  3086-3; 6-3
SWinChristopher Barrus  2776-3; 6-3
FWinShankar Rajupet  2374-6; 7-6(0)); 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Wang  2366-4; 2-6; 10-5
16WinLandon Williams   7-6(2; 2-6; 7-6(7)
QWinNoah Joachim   6-4; 6-2
SLossNikola Kocovic   6-4; 6-3
PLWinShankar Rajupet  2376-4; 6-2

Columbus Indoor, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRonnie Schneider  604-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
16LossMihir Kumar  486-3; 6-2
2LossKevin Wang  2366-3; 4-6; 10-7

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCameron Silverman   6-2; 6-1
1LossBrian Conlon   7-5; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. B16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Lutschaunig  3296-3; 6-3
16WinChristopher Sabaitis  10027-5; 6-1
QWinRicardo Saad  6586-1; 6-4
SLossVivek Nimgaonkar  4197-6(6); 6-2
PLWinChristopher Seitz  440Wo (inj)WoJ*

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Kinetix, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Kurtz   6-0; 6-0
16WinNikhil Roy  9787-5; 6-0
QLossCorey Robinson  706-4; 6-1
CQLossKevin Wang  236Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHudson Barnhart  646-1; 6-7(5); 6-0
1LossCaryl Hernandez  1076-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaines Green  28416-0; 6-0
16WinConrad Harron  1476-3; 6-1
QLossStefan Kozlov  977-5; 6-4
SLossMaxwell Macey  1854-6; 6-0; 11-9

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Halpern  +6-0; 6-0
32WinMesa Mei  +7-5; 5-7; 6-0
16LossGarrett Gordon   6-3; 7-6(5))
3LossLuke Synn   6-2; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-4; 4-6; 7-6
32WinMiles Ransom   6-2; 6-4
16LossJustin Crenshaw   6-4; 6-4
3LossThomas Cook   6-2; 6-3

L3 Sectional Chmp. B18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Furr  4566-2; 6-0
16WinShane Monroe  1726-2; 6-1
QWinVinit Palayekar   6-4; 6-3
SLossCorey Robinson  707-5; 6-2
PLLossNoah Joachim   6-1; 7-6(3)

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Townes  +6-1; 6-2
32LossGarrett Gordon  146-4; 6-2
2WinMiles Ransom   6-0; 6-3
3QLossRoy Lederman  373-6; 6-3; 10-6

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossRoy Lederman  376-3; 6-3
RRLossAaron Revzin  626-4; 6-3
RRWinPaxton Deuel  4806-0; 6-3
RRWinStephan Gonzalez  8026-2; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAustin Siegel  887-6; 6-4
128LossBrett Clark  546-2; 6-1
2WinAri Smolyar  2916-3; 6-3
3QWinJordan Belga  1066-4; 1-6; 10-6
3WinCorey Robinson  706-1; 1-2Ret (inj)RJ
4QWinChristopher Perrigan  4297-5; 6-1
4LossRoy Lederman  376-0; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKento Tanaka Tamaki  7076-4; 6-3
128WinMatthew Browne  1646-3; 6-0
64LossMihir Kumar  486-1; 6-4
3LossKenneth Sabacinski  396-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative