Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Yun
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-24
#819 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Canino   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
16WinRobert Keough   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
QLossNihar Ullal  9866-4; 6-4

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKazuki Onoe  12856-0; 6-4
1LossEmil Reinberg  6191-6; 6-0; 10-4

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBo Torbert  18234-6; 7-6; 6-3
16LossSteven Karl  8266-1; 6-1
2WinJohn Hargrove   6-3; 6-2
QQWinHunter Lanier  27136-2; 6-3
CQWinBrett Derrington  28756-3; 6-2
CSWinRobert Shealy   7-6(3); 6-2
CFWinRobert Berry  20206-3; 6-4

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Patterson   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinBrennen Sanders   6-2; 6-1
16LossPally Ray  9916-1; 6-2
3WinNicholas Waldeck  20936-2; 6-1
QQWinColin Hart  19036-4; 6-3
CQWinNihar Ullal  986Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMatthew Marin   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilip Johnston   6-3; 6-4
32LossZiqi Wang  3196-2; 6-0
2WinKyle Cenderelli   7-6(7); 6-2
3QLossJayanth Chintham   6-3; 7-6(7)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Russell  17827-5; 6-1
32LossChase Colton  4016-1; 6-0
2WinAustin Racine  25046-3; 6-0
3QWinMichael Moore  16907-5; 6-0
3WinCole Fiegel  433Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMcClain Kessler  9547-6; 6-4
CQWinAdam Elliget  627Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  9657-6; 4-6; 6-4
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-1; 6-4
2WinLincoln Metz   6-4; 6-2
3QLossGordon Li  9276-3; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  9580-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinJonathan Jemison  21436-2; 5-7; 6-2
16LossMcClain Kessler  9546-0; 6-0
3WinJudd Motz  9475-2
QQWinAndre Canino   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQLossAndy Martinez  6326-2; 2-6; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRobert Berry  20206-0; 6-3
128LossTyler Cairns  10437-6; 4-6; 1-0
2WinTristan Stitt   6-0; 6-0
3LossGordon Li  9277-5; 6-0

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Weisser   6-2;6-0
32WinTrevor Croyder   6-1;6-2
16WinJonathan Jemison  21436-4;6-0
QWinJack Gray  12086-4;7-6(2)
SLossDavid Khait  9506-1;6-0
PLWinLuke Orthner   6-3;6-4

Cherokee Jr. Classic Chmps. #3, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJohn Walker  40126-4; 6-2
SWinIvan Vizcaya-Eternod  14647-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
FLossGarrett Price  16376-3; 6-4

Roswell Racquet Scorcher Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrock Beisel   7-6(5); 6-3
QWinWalter Muller  24347-5; 6-4
SWinAdam Springstroh  17446-3; 6-4
FWinForest Schwartz  20026-0; 6-4

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Fuqua  24136-1; 6-4
16WinIan Melnik  25106-1; 6-4
QWinMatthew Harvie   7-6(4); 6-3
SWinDavid Brown  21986-1; 6-2
FWinWilliam Liam Wiggins   6-1; 6-4

Tecnifibre Summer Classic II, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrock Beisel  36566-1; 6-3
QLossAndy Martinez  6324-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinWilliam Teoh  25226-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBennett Crane   6-2; 6-1
32WinJustin Warren   6-2; 6-2
16LossDavid Khait  9506-4; 6-3
3WinLogan Adkins  16817-6; 7-5
QQWinJohn Karlawish   6-3; 6-3
CQWinBrandon Lancaster  8607-5; 6-1
CSLossAlexander Miller  7736-2; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Chitwood   6-3; 6-3
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith   6-0; 6-0
16WinGage Thompson   6-2; 7-6
QWinCrews Enochs   6-1; 6-1
SWinJack Gray   6-4; 6-1
FWinAdam Rudowski  10816-7(4); 6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Gray   6-4; 6-3
32WinKyle Barr  12516-2; 6-4
16LossSteven Karl  8266-3; 6-2
3WinJoshua Martin  10226-0; 6-1
QQWinMatthew Galush   6-2; 6-4
CQWinJosiah Collins  5256-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CSWinAbhin Sharma  +3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWalker Duncan  5287-5; 6-4
16WinEric Wagasky  11543-6; 7-6; 6-3
QWinShaunish Mookerji  7563-6; 7-5; 6-3
SLossAdam Liu  4376-3; 6-1

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaspal Mahal  36086-1; 6-2
16WinGarrett Brown  11886-2; 6-3
QLossJohn Karlawish  9103-6; 6-1; 6-3
CQWinMichael Ogden   7-5; 7-5
CSWinLiam Friel  13566-2; 6-1
CFLossSteven Karl  8266-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative