Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Aaron Farmer
Residence:   Yakima, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-21
#676 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Alderson   6-1; 6-0
16LossMichael Chamerski  296-1; 6-2

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Leahy  12276-2; 2-0Def (ad)DP
1LossWil Cochrane  1163Def (ad)DP

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossToshiki Matsuya  2176-3; 6-2
Q-WLossAlexander Wallace  1076-2; 6-1
S-SWinRosen Ilchev  19506-0; 6-0
F-SLossDragos Puscalau  4806-2; 6-0

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-3; 6-2
16LossToshiki Matsuya  2176-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAman Manji  19637-5; 6-0
2LossJoseph Motto   Def (ns)DP

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Bulaclac  23706-0; 6-2
16LossKent Andreasen  1156-2; 6-4

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Snyder  20726-0; 6-2
16LossDavid Jordan Smith  1846-4; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Colner  21216-4; 6-1
16LossBrent Chin  3506-2; 6-4

Yakima Valley Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Cheung  19366-3; 6-0
QWinTom Geranios   6-1; 6-1
SWinWilliam Hough  13226-1; 6-1
FWinRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-4; 6-1

69th Inland Empire Jr. Tourn., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRiley St. Clair   6-0; 6-0
QWinRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-4; 7-5
SLossAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-5Ret (inj)RJ

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBayo Philips  2926-4; 6-2
RRLossDaniel Morgan  3344-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRLossZachary Yablon  2814-6; 6-4; 1-0 Ret (inj)
RRLossIan Dempster  2623-6; 6-4; 6-3
RRWinAnthony Rauschenbach  7166-3; 6-0

West Coast Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Oppenheim  9037-5; 6-2
64LossRohan Shankar  7996-3; 6-4
2WinDeric Wanland  5476-2; 6-0
3QLossWilliam Griffith  3376-1; 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMike Schoettler  9736-4; 6-0
32WinChad Wooten  42966-0; 6-1
16WinMitch Williamson  7556-1; 5-7; 10-2
QLossNick Biggi  4996-1; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Colner  21216-1; 6-1
32WinWil Cochrane  11637-5; 6-2
16WinNick Biggi  4996-4; 6-2
QLossDavid Jordan Smith  1846-3; 6-2

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTom Geranios  18316-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-3; 7-6
FLossNikolas Cable  4956-4; 6-1

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinC. J. Erion  20516-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Wallace  1076-2; 6-1

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  1456-2; 6-0
Q-WWinRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-1; 6-3
S-WWinWil Cochrane  11636-4; 6-1
F-WLossAlexander Marcinkowski  9364-6; 7-6; 10-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative