Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brice Arvon
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-27
#432 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 6-2
1WinNino Coutelle  5766-3; 7-5
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Plutt   6-1; 7-5
32WinPhillip Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
16LossOliver Landert  194Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossAlex Rybakov   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrey Majkic  6901-6; 7-6; 6-3
1WinWilliam Shkrob   6-1; 6-0
2WinJuan Pablo Lorido  5163-6; 6-4; 6-3
3QWinSameer Kumar  +6-3; 6-3
3LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-4; 6-2

Dade Local Spring Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Bellizzi  36826-1; 6-3
QWinJoshua Dughi  11807-5; 6-2
SWinMarlow Urrutia   6-2; 6-0
FLossTerrell Celestine  286-2; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-3
16WinTate Allwardt  3506-4; 7-6(5)
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-0; 6-2
CQWinAaron Kupin  519Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossOliver Landert  1946-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhuopo Li  4986-1; 6-4
16LossNile Clark  2696-3; 6-1

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsteban Recht  16147-6; 6-1
QLossAnthony Schohn  10975-7; 7-5; 10-8

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  11056-4; 5-7; 6-4
16WinStephen Madonia   6-3; 6-4
QWinNino Coutelle  5767-6(5); 6-0
SWinCole Fiegel  4336-4; 4-6; 10-5
FWinAlex Rybakov  +7-5; 4-6; 10-4

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKoustubh Ramesh  40756-0; 6-3
16WinAustin Cruz  7756-2; 6-3
QWinTrey Nickerson  7316-4; 6-2
SWinJorge Vargas  7456-4; 6-4
FLossMax Peara  1647-5; 6-4

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSkye Catena  6916-4; 6-4
16WinRoberto Baquerizo  41706-1; 6-2
QWinAlexander Calle  7727-6; 6-1
SLossTate Allwardt  3504-6; 7-5; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Mearsheimer  19636-2; 6-4
32WinSebastian Beltrame  1526-3; 7-5
16WinColin Roller  2867-5; 6-1
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-1; 6-1
QLossBrian Granoff  2336-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-4; 6-1
32WinDavid Omsky  11726-1; 4-6; 6-2
16WinShaun Berman  4756-3; 6-0
QLossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-3; 3-6; 6-4
CQWinAaron Kupin  5193-3; 7-5
CSLossAlexandru Gozun  2586-2; 6-3

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBernard Tefel  8636-4; 6-1
16LossAlex Rybakov  4446-4; 4-6; 10-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRajul Chikkalingaiah  13576-1; 6-0
128LossDavid Wilczynski  2936-3; 3-6; 6-1
2LossDaniel Maese  1363Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBenjamin Lieb  11333-6; 6-2; 6-3
128WinBrandon Yeoh  6655-7; 6-2; 6-1
64LossPhilip Antohi   6-1; 6-1
3LossConnor Garnett  6527-5; 7-5

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Bellizzi  36826-1; 6-0
16WinAlberto Logrono  14846-7(3); 6-0; 10-5
QWinBernard Tefel  8636-1; 6-1
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4997-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZack Gharst  5846-3; 4-6; 6-4
32LossGrayson Goldin  1796-1; 7-6
2WinZach Gross  617Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinSkye Waterman  8176-1; 6-0
3LossNile Clark  2695-7; 6-4; 10-6

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Cooper  13256-2; 6-7(10); 10-7
QWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  5336-3; 6-7(6); 10-8
SWinSkye Catena  6916-0; 2-6; 10-6
FWinMark Chepurnoy  12376-1; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Waterman  4686-2; 7-5
16LossJohn Haffey  3806-0; 6-3
2LossEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-1; 7-6(6)

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrey Majkic  6906-0Ret (ill)RI
1LossTomas Darsin  1926Wo (ill)WoI*

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Wheaton  32146-2; 6-1
16LossArmando Moreno  13606-7(10); 6-3; 10-3

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Orner   6-0; 6-0
QWinJustin Louis  24126-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinCasey Austgen  10641-6; 7-6; 10-8
FWinEthan Wichtendahl  7415-7; 6-4; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative