Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joseph Fisher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-32
#955 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNelson Hughes   6-2; 6-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoey Bove  23396-1; 6-3
QWinLogan Walker  11836-3; 6-2
SWinZackery Martin  18154-6; 6-2; 10-6
FWinHenry Lao  16787-6(5); 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Hirschman  32596-2; 6-1
16WinThomas Whittaker   6-1; 6-1
QWinNoah Makarome   6-1; 6-4
SLossWilliam Shisler   6-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-2; 6-3
1WinNathan Diehl  20636-0; 6-4
2WinAdam Ambrozy  10236-1; 3-6; 6-2
3LossAaron Kupin  5196-2; 6-3

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBastian Montalva  25886-3; 6-3
SWinAlex Heysek   6-0; 6-0
FLossNelson Hughes   3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCamilo Escobar  13847-5; 7-5
1LossAaron Kupin  5196-2; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Vergauwen  18467-5; 6-1
QWinTrevor Foshey  12176-3; 6-2
SLossNikola Samardzic  6987-6; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonah Mishkel   6-1; 6-3
32LossFelix Corwin  6617-5; 6-0
2WinAustin Hirschman  32598-1
3WinJonathan Deautriell  9888-5
CQWinZackery Martin  1815Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinNinan Kumar   8-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatt Jackson   6-0; 6-1
16LossGavin White  6976-4; 6-4

Buckhorn Springs Local Summer Kickoff, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Griffin   6-0; 6-0
QWinPalmer Evans  24536-0; 6-3
SLossChristopher Reign  14712-6; 6-3; 10-7

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Byrd  6263-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinKazuki Onoe  12857-5; 7-6
16LossCreel Smith  7892-6; 6-3; 6-3
3WinGray Wells  19536-3; 6-2
QQLossGordon Li  9276-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-3
1LossAlfredo Perez  4916-3; 6-2

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Jain   6-0; 6-0
16WinHarrison Heysek  10417-5; 5-7; 6-2
QLossArjun Watane  5187-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Martinez  9326-1; 6-3
32LossCiro Lampasas  8787-5; 6-4
2WinJonah Candelario  20606-4; 6-2
3QLossJake Jacoby  6644-6; 6-2; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDamian Bleiberg   6-0; 6-0
32WinPatrick Geddes  11617-6; 6-3
16WinFrederick Albion  18054-6; 6-3; 10-6
QWinDavid Tossavainen  8356-0; 6-3
QLossReece Acree  1881-3
SLossJeffrey Mackenzie  3536-0; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Gurevich  10897-5; 6-0
32LossJeffrey Mackenzie  3536-1; 6-2
2WinZackery Martin  18156-3; 6-3
3LossGonzalo Ziadi  1379Wo (ill)WoI*

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Goldman  7826-3; 3-6; 11-9

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBernard Tefel  8636-4; 7-5
32LossZachary Goldberg  3286-0; 6-0
2LossZackary Benham  12077-5; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRenan Samed   6-2; 6-1

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinButler Braren  27246-1; 6-1
16LossDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 4-6; 10-6

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Gassen   6-1; 6-2
QWinSamuel Chaffin  12606-3; 2-6; 10-3
SWinSinan Orhon  11136-6(5-1)Def (ad)DP*
FLossJonathan Quenard  2336-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Albion  18056-4; 6-1
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 6-1
2LossSkye Waterman  8176-4; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Louis  24126-1; 6-4
16WinChristopher Cox  37686-3; 6-3
QLossDavid Tossavainen  8357-6; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Langmo  6256-1; 6-2
32WinSam Stember  22556-2; 6-4
16LossZachary Goldberg  3286-0; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative