Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Fennell
Residence:   Leawood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-23
#144 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSem Verbeek  14586-4; 6-4
16WinAman Dhaliwal   6-4; 6-3
SWinAlexandru Gozun  2586-2; 6-2
FLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-4; 6-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArsav Mohanty  3126-2; 6-2
16WinChristopher Reign  14716-3; 6-2
QWinAustin Cruz  7756-1; 6-0
SLossAlp Horoz   4-6; 6-2; 10-4

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrayden Schnur  +6-4; 6-1
SWinGrayson Goldin  1796-3; 6-0
FWinMichael Kletschke  7906-1; 6-3

Jalisco Junior Cup 2010, February 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Hernandez  +4-6; 7-5; 7-5
64WinAlejandro Alvarez   6-0; 6-0
32WinGonzalo Asis   6-2; 6-2
32WinSammy Atri   6-1; 6-2
16LossMac Styslinger   6-3; 6-0
16WinJorge Escutia   6-1; 6-1

El Salvador Junior Open 2010, February 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin   6-2; 6-2
32WinRoman Trkulja  +6-4; 6-1
32WinDavid Taggart   6-1; 6-1
16LossLuciano Ramazzini   6-0; 6-4
16WinJose Suger   6-0; 6-2

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShuo Wang   6-1; 6-1
16WinMaximilian Bschorer   6-2; 6-2
QLossAlex Trillini   7-6; 6-1

Panama Bowl, March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEduardo Martinez   7-5; 6-3
16WinSeunghan Lee   6-0; 6-0
QWinTomas Builes   6-1; 6-0

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTom Miller   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-4
QWinRobert Dvorak  16016-2; 6-1
SWinZlatko Dimitrov   6-0; 6-1
FWinBenton Benalcazar   6-1; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-1; 6-2
16LossKyle Hoffman   6-4; 6-0

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Peara  +3-6; 7-5; 6-4
32LossJhonatan Gonzalez   6-1; 6-4

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLiam Gomez   7-5; 6-2

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLiam Gomez   6-3; 6-3

Copa Cariari, May 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMauricio Fosado Lopez  +6-4; 7-6(4)
16LossIbian Hodgson   7-6(1); 6-3

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Chmps., June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRicardo Garcia   6-0; 6-0
SWinThomas Kroczek   6-3; 6-2
FLossBrayden Schnur   7-5; 6-4

Tihta, July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Ochotta   4-6; 6-1; 7-5

St.Maarten Juniors Open 2010, July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Torre   6-0; 6-0
16LossClay Crawford  933-6; 6-3; 6-1

Coca Cola ITF Junior Tournament, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Deligny   6-1; 6-0
16WinRyan Newman   6-3; 6-0
QWinVaughn Wilson   6-2; 6-2
SWinAdrian De Silva   6-0; 6-4
FLossStefano Napolitano   6-4; 6-0

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikolay Nikiforov   6-2; 6-2
QWinBrayden Schnur  +7-6(6); 6-3
SWinMichael Kletschke   6-1; 6-0
FLossJustin Butsch  466-2; 2-6; 10-5

Wichita Falls ITF, October 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvert Dzib Peraza   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32WinHenry Moore   6-0; 6-0
16LossBrayden Schnur   6-0; 6-2

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEduardo Martinez   6-3; 7-6(6)

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJan Krouham   Def (ns)DP

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Geddes  11616-2; 6-3
QWinMiles Holvoet  2896-3; 6-3
SWinEgor Panyushkin  1786-3; 6-4
FLossRicky Symanski   7-5; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gianopulos   6-0; 6-1
16WinJoseph Erichsen   6-1Ret (ill)RI
QWinMiles Holvoet  2896-2; 6-2
SLossOliver Benneweis-Pramming   6-2; 3-6; 10-8

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLukas Mugevicius   6-4;1-0 Ret (ill)RI
32LossMohd Merzuki   7-5;6-2

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdrian De Silva   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(4)
QLossFranz Sydow   6-3; 6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFelipe Escobar   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
32LossLuke Bambridge   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative