Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikolas Cable
Residence:   Spokane, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-28
#495 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Lebedev   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64WinDaniel Settana  22016-0; 6-0
32LossKei Ezaka  2376-0; 6-3
3WinSam Edwards  4084-6; 6-4; 6-3
4QWinGerman Aragon  5567-6(3); 6-1
4LossRobert Levine   1-0Ret (inj)RJ

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSpencer Watanabe   6-2; 6-1
QWinTejas Phaterpekar  14726-0; 6-2
SWinMatthew Sipowicz  23726-0; 6-0
FLossJamie Thorp  6837-6; 7-6

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuat Le  6927-5; 6-3
QWinConnor Garnett   6-1; 5-7; 10-5
SLossMitch Stewart  2356-4; 6-3
F-NEWinJoe Kwiatkowski  7436-1; 7-6

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Ho   7-5; 6-1
16WinJames Okubo   6-2; 6-1
QWinRyan Cheung   6-2; 6-2
SWinSpencer Furman  4565-2Ret (inj)RJ
FWinConnor Garnett   6-3; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Benstock  7007-5; 6-1
64LossElliott Sprecher  966-2; 6-3
2WinSam Hoogland  4846-2; 6-1
3QWinBrandon Yeoh   6-1; 6-0
3LossMatthew Mendez  766-1; 6-1

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Salvador  13496-3; 6-4
QWinGoutham Sundaram  10116-3; 6-0
SWinMitch Williamson  7556-3; 6-4
FWinPeter Beatty  11856-3; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Cheung   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinSpencer Watanabe   6-1; 6-3
QWinConnor Garnett  6526-2; 6-1
SLossToshiki Matsuya  2176-3; 7-5

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDhruv Balakrishnan  19356-1; 6-1
16WinPaxton Deuel  3036-2; 6-4
QLossLuke Thompson  2696-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Loh   6-1; 6-0
32LossSteven Chen  3616-2; 6-2
2WinEric Tseng  11486-1; 6-3
3QWinNikolas Ramadan   6-4; 6-2
3WinGerman Aragon  5566-1; 6-3
QQWinDaniel Gealer   6-1; 6-0
CQLossDeric Wanland  5476-2; 6-4

B14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossConnor Garnett  6527-6Ret (inj)RJ
Q-WLossNathan Lortz   Wo (inj)WoJ*
S-SLossMatthew Alderson  1390Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SELossWyatt Demulling  2400Wo (inj)WoJ*

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrent Chin  3506-1; 6-1
3WinJonathan Colner  21216-2; 6-1
CQWinRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-4; 6-1
CSWinConnor Horne  29576-2; 6-2
CFWinMitch Williamson  7553-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Burrus  6956-2; 6-1
64WinFelix Corwin  6616-4; 2-6; 6-2
32LossAlfredo Perez  4917-5; 4-6; 7-5
4LossNikita Kardivar  3996-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan O'Neal  8866-3; 6-4
64WinMatthew Lee   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
32WinJared Donaldson  2031-6; 7-6(9); 6-2
16LossLogan Smith  3896-4; 6-1
5LossDavid Crisovan  2667-6(6); 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Schoener Scott   6-2; 6-0
32WinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-4; 2-6; 10-6
16LossDragos Puscalau  4802-6; 6-4; 10-8

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTravis Zuroske  33416-2; 6-1
QWinBrett Hendrick   6-3; 6-1
QWinRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-4; 6-4
SLossHudson Barnhart   6-4; 7-6
SWinWilliam Hough  13227-6; 6-2
FWinAaron Farmer  6766-4; 6-1

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Biggi  4996-2; 6-3
QWinJoseph Delacruz  6136-3; 4-6; 10-5
SLossJohn Stormans  4747-6(2); 6-3; 10-5

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJackson Frons  3156-1; 6-3
1LossMatt Sayre  3446-4; 7-6

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Stormans  4746-0; 6-2
Q-WWinJamie Thorp  6837-5; 6-3
S-WLossAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-4; 6-2
F-SWLossWil Cochrane  11637-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDerek Klein  936-4; 6-4
1LossTrevor James  1586-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKenichiro Yamada   Def (ns)DP

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAbhin Sharma  6436-2; 6-3
1LossHenry Gordon  9876-3; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative