Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-25
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Garwood  27656-0; 6-2
16WinIsmail Ercan  30966-0; 6-2
QWinDavid Omsky  11726-3; 6-0
SWinJonathan Deautriell  9886-2; 6-1
FLossBernard Tefel  8636-3; 7-6(2))

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  15876-0; 6-1
16WinJose Andres Ortega  11176-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Hutanu  15096-0; 6-1
FWinAlexander Del Corral  9976-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  33826-1; 6-1
16WinJuan Rozo  13316-0; 6-0
QWinSean Chi  13266-0; 7-5
SWinBenjamin Battle  6750-6; 6-2; 10-8
FLossJake Stefanik  5496-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-2; 6-2
32LossAlfredo Perez  4916-2; 6-2
3WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-3; 6-3
CQLossRobby Morin  551Wo (inj)WoJ*

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJeremy Dubin  7352-6; 7-6(3); 10-8

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlfredo Perez  4916-4; 6-4
16LossBaker Newman  3117-5; 6-1
2LossGianlucca Massa  3946-3; 7-6(3)

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur  24786-0; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  15816-2; 6-2
QWinCamilo Escobar  13845-7; 6-4; 10-8
SLossDanyang Xu  6157-5; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Morin  5510-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinAlexander Knight  7472-6; 6-4; 10-7
QWinDavid Omsky  1172Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossCole Fiegel  4336-7(3); 6-1; 12-10
SWinNino Coutelle  5768-6

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rothman  20077-6; 7-6(4)); 0-6; 10-6

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Crampton  15176-3; 6-1
SWinCristian Gazzolo  11226-1; 6-2
FWinJoseph Colaciello  9406-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar  11426-4; 6-4
32WinGrant Goldin  14426-1; 7-5
16WinShaun Berman  475Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRobby Morin  5516-2; 2-6; 6-3
QLossAlfredo Perez  4916-4; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Link  11056-0; 7-5
32LossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-0
2WinJuan Rozo  13316-3; 6-4
3QLossJake Stefanik  5496-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Bell  40156-0; 6-0
32LossZiqi Wang  3196-1; 6-1
2WinChristian Mathis  20376-2; 5-7; 1-0
3QLossBrent Friedman  8186-3; 2-6; 1-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJake Gober  11306-4; 6-1
128LossJess Jones  2916-1; 6-3
2WinJoshua Dughi  11806-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
3QWinAdam Elliget  6276-3; 6-1
3LossShane Monroe  1356-0; 6-1

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Debruyne  25806-1; 6-2
QWinJakub Wojcik  20396-3; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  11937-5; 6-7(2); 10-6
FWinChristian Haushammer  13616-4; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Taco  16446-1; 6-0
SLossJonathan Deautriell  9887-5; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Madonia  9306-2; 7-6
32WinLogan Walker  11836-1; 6-2
16LossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-0
3LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  1183-6(7; 7-5; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 7-5
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-2; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Jaworski  15766-0; 6-3
QWinPablo Sanchez  11937-6; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Hall  14116-1; 6-4
32WinRaul Cruz  16396-7(5; 6-4; 6-3
16WinJose Andres Ortega  11174-6; 6-4; 6-2
SLossAlex Rybakov  4446-1; 6-3
PLWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-3; 4-6; 10-7

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoel Link  11056-3; 6-1
QWinRyan Rouche  18436-3; 6-0
SWinStephen Madonia  9306-3; 6-4
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative