Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabriel Pilones
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-21
#1244 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin   6-2; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-2
QWinStephen Madonia  +7-5; 5-7; 6-1
SLossPablo Sanchez   6-2; 6-3
PLLossNikola Samardzic  6986-1; 2-6; 7-5

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice   6-0; 6-1
QWinEvan Holvoet  3062Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinGrant Goldin   6-1; 6-2
FLossJoel Link  11052-6; 6-0; 3-0Ret (quit)RQ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTravis Ismir   Wd (ill)WI*

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohann Gass  18266-0; 6-3
CSLossOsabenmo Oparison  21406-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Speicher  18096-1; 6-3
64WinScott Bickel   6-3; 6-4
32LossKyle Seelig  6446-2; 3-6; 6-4
1-NEWinMwendwa Mbithi  10656-0; 2-6; 10-3
Q-NELossWilliam Blumberg   7-6; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb   6-3; 7-6(5)); 5-7
16LossColter Decoste   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinBoris Kozlov   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
CQWinVasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Bicknell   6-4; 1-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Paez   6-3; 6-2
16WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-0; 6-0
QLossArthur Viallaneix  12907-6(5); 6-2

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Tyl   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinOscar Janglin   6-1; 6-2
SWinNicholas Grazia   6-1; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJustin To   6-1; 6-1
SWinGray Aloian   6-2; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok   6-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinManfred Brauer  28146-1; 6-1
32WinTyler Kurtz   6-1; 6-2
16WinRobert Loeb   6-3; 6-4
QWinDavey Roberts  16187-5; 6-0
SLossNoah Makarome   6-4; 6-2
PLLossAlexander Del Corral   6-3; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Tong   6-2; 6-1
SWinJohn Carlin   6-3; 6-2
FWinJakob Kolb  17667-6(3)); 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChazya Simunyola   6-0; 6-1
64WinColter Decoste  16546-4; 6-0
32LossNoah Makarome   7-6(3); 4-3
1-NELossNoah Schachter   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCotter Wilson   6-1; 6-1
RRWinGregory Sovie   6-4; 6-4
RRLossJohn Teague Murphy  2432Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRLossWilliam Howells   7-5 Ret (ill)
RRWinZummy Bauer   6-1; 7-5

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Epshteyn-Losev   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossJack Flagg  2429Def (ad)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi  24854-6; 6-4; 6-1
32LossJosh Hublitz  8046-3; 6-3
2LossOscar Janglin   6-4; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Blair  25555-7; 7-5; 6-2
32WinColter Decoste  16546-4; 2-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossDouglas Small  15816-4; 6-2
16LossArthur Viallaneix  12905-7; 6-4; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOscar Janglin   6-3; 7-6(3)
QWinDominic Demeterfi   6-0; 6-0
SWinJoel Link  11056-0; 7-5
FWinGrant Goldin  14426-3; 2-6; 10-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikolas Ramadan  +7-6; 7-6
QWinJohn Jorgeson   7-5; 6-1
SWinAnish Wijestinhe   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
FLossAntony Simakov  11996-0; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Soyfer   7-5; 7-5
1WinAlec Koss   6-3; 6-2
2WinAlec Josepher  12104-6; 7-5; 10-5
3WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-7(2; 6-3; 10-4
CQLossJustin Hall  14116-2; 6-4

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJake Gabay  16247-6; 6-4
SWinNathaniel Kosarich   7-6; 6-4
FWinMaximilian Borland  14546-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa  22616-1; 6-2
QWinJordan Nickerson  29486-1; 6-0
SWinSean Burnette  28706-2; 6-0
FWinBailey Showers  +6-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative