Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Baker
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-43
#217 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Bost  534Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinDillon Segur  +1-6; 6-3; 6-2
16LossLandon Kinsey   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
3WinMichael Goldstein  2716-2; 6-2
QQWinParker Chang  +7-5; 6-0
CQWinAndrew Smith  +7-5; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Livingston  9227-5; 5-7; 6-2
32LossForrest Edwards  1106-1; 6-1
2WinCecil Pharr  4596-1; 6-1
3QWinKeelan Klarl  7346-4; 6-4
3LossChristian Garay  2346-4; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fish  7822-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinDrew McIntyre  29486-2; 6-4
16LossRyan Miller  1820-6; 7-5; 7-5
3WinBrian Krouskos  3667-5; 6-3
QQLossJack Williams  636-2; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Goldstein  2716-4;6-7(4);7-5
32LossRobbie Mudge  146-0;6-3
4LossHarrison Kennedy  2866-1;6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarrison Adams  756-0; 6-2
1LossAustin Siegel  1406-1; 6-3

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam George  13566-1; 6-1
64LossJason Hubsher  5587-6(6); 7-5
2WinMatthew Hollis  16446-0; 6-0
3QLossHarrison Kennedy  2866-0; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAndrew Malozsak  1156-3; 6-4
2LossJonathan Cypers  894-6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDillon Segur  1876-2; 6-2
RRLossEdwin Zhang  996-1; 6-4
RRWinEduardo Irizarry  8296-3; 6-1
RRLossJeffrey Brown  1766-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
RRLossRoy Lederman  536-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Tebo  28066-2; 6-4
32LossAlex Gaines  4173-6; 6-2; 10-6
2WinJay Meyers  7407-5; 6-2
3QWinAaron Cotton  6256-0; 6-1
3WinZachary Wilder  3376-1; 6-4
QQLossJordan Daigle  866-2; 6-1

29th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Jenkins   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
16LossDana Parziale   6-4; 7-6(2)

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJim Fan  5146-3; 6-3
32WinKyle Childree  3786-3; 6-3
16WinRowland Phillips  5896-3; 1-6; 6-1
QWinBecker O'Shaughnessey  1637-6(5); 7-6(4)
SLossNick Wood  916-3; 6-0
PLLossJohn Hotard  2217-5; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Shemanski   6-1; 6-3
32WinTrey Hatcher   6-2; 6-4
16WinRussell Anderson   6-1; 6-2
QWinRichard Gamble  +4-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossHunter Reese   6-2; 6-0
PLWinHarrison Smith  1997-5; 6-3

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Cook   6-1; 6-1
16WinTrey Halbauer   6-0; 7-5
QLossAlex Calott   7-6(5); 6-0
CQWinDana Parziale  +6-3; 6-3
CSLossZach Reece   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharles Depaolo  2922-6; 6-3; 6-3
32LossZachary Wilder  3371-6; 6-0; 6-1
2WinDavis Thrailkill  7316-4; 6-4
3QWinMatt Stachowiak  6886-0; 6-3
3LossKyle Johnson Jr.  1597-6(5); 6-7(7); 1-0(5)

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #3, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
SWinXIAOKE Zhao   6-1; 6-2
FWinConnor Sova  4426-4; 6-4

The Big Freeze Windward Chmps., December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Wood  32466-1; 6-1
QWinDaniel Hutchinson  8766-2; 3-6; 10-3
SWinChristopher O'Donnell  21726-0; 6-1
FLossAndrew Fish  7820-6; 6-4; 10-6

GA State Jr Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Anderson   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Hu   6-2; 6-0
16WinAaron Baker   6-1; 6-3
QLossCarson Jones  1384-6; 6-2; 6-3
CQLossJonathan Aubrey   6-4; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Drexinger   7-6(3); 6-3
32LossRobert Verzaal   7-5; 6-1
2LossDillon Segur   7-5; 7-5

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLewis Butler  +6-2; 6-3
16LossHenry Jang-Milsten   6-4; 6-3
2WinTomas Debinski  +6-3; 6-3
QQLossMatthew Colonnese   1-6; 7-6; 10-7

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Calott   7-6(8); 6-3; 6-2
1LossEric Caltabiano   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Brennan   6-1; 6-2
32LossJacob Lewis   6-4; 6-0
2WinBrian Conlon  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinBrett Johnson  +6-3Ret (inj)RJ
3WinForrest Edwards  +6-3; 5-7; 10-5
QQWinCarson Jones  1387-5; 1-6; 11-9
CQLossTyler Burnett   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA ITF Claremont, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobbie Bellamy  2506-3; 6-7(3); 6-1

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeff Vongman  1536-2; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Hu  1034-6; 7-5; 6-3
1WinStrong Kirchheimer  2286-1; 6-0
2WinJustin Agbayani  1696-4; 6-2
3QWinSamuel Shropshire  2767-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
3LossRichard Pham  1816-4; 7-6(6)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Akers   6-2; 7-5
1WinJon Mark Rowden   6-2; 6-0
2LossParker Chang   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative