Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zummy Bauer
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-49
#2595 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKing Roy  20386-2; 4-6; 10-6
2WinAustin Tyner   Def (ns)DP*
3QWinGarret Vincent  +6-2; 6-1
3LossJake Gabay  16246-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan Wang   7-5; 7-6(4)
1WinHarry Cohen   7-5; 6-0
2WinVincent Rettke  29287-6(3); 0-6; 11-9
3QLossSami Soufi   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGunner Williams   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
1WinChad Gutierrez   6-3; 6-2
2LossThomas Bryan   6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Bienvenu   6-0; 6-2
32WinGregory Sovie  +6-1; 6-3
16LossZach Jennings   6-3; 6-2
3WinJeremy Braud   6-0; 6-2
QQLossGeorge Fourmaux   6-3; 7-5

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristopher Ephron  16256-1; 6-0
1-WLossEvan Zhu   6-1; 6-1
1-SLossAlexander Poynter   6-2; 6-1
1-SELossPreston Morpeth   6-4; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Apple III   6-3; 6-2
32LossAndrew Hildenbrand   6-3; 6-0
2WinGarrett Johns   6-1; 6-1
3QLossSamuel Dromsky   2-6; 6-2; 11-9

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Paul   6-1; 6-0
16LossChristopher Ephron  16256-1; 6-1
2WinSkyler Fanning   6-2; 6-4
CQLossWilliam Blumberg   6-0; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBo Torbert  18237-5; 6-1
1WinMason Vice   6-1; 6-1
2WinRaymond Zhang   6-2; 6-1
3QWinRobert Wilkins   6-0; 6-0
3LossChristopher Yun   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Steryous   6-1;6-0
32WinBense Medders   6-1;6-1
16LossAlex Phillips   6-2;6-1
3LossSpencer Brown   6-4;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBense Medders   6-3; 6-0
16LossZach Jennings   6-2; 6-3
2WinSami Soufi   6-1; 6-2
QQLossJackson Wood   6-4; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Yelken   6-4; 6-0
32LossKevin Huynh   6-3; 6-2
2WinJoseph Zhang   6-2; 6-3
3QLossBlake Croyder   2-6; 6-3; 1-0

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHarrison Kent   6-3; 6-3
1-WLossBrooks Green   5-5Ret (ill)RI
1-SWinDrew Baird   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
2-SWinAlex Steryous   6-3; 6-2
Q-SWinAustin Cobb   7-6; 6-2
S-SWinCharlie Adams  32396-3; 4-6; 1-0
F-SWinChethan Yadav   6-1; 6-2

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Schinkel   6-1; 6-0
32LossColter Decoste  16546-1; 6-0
2WinBrian Akhtar  37446-1; 6-0
3QWinDavid Mooney  +6-3; 6-3
3WinGeorge Harwell  +5-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)
QQLossChase Schupp   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJason Legall  17056-1; 6-3
1-WLossAleksandar Kovacevic   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
1-SWinChase Schupp  +6-2; 6-1
2-SLossMichael Li   6-0; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossGabriel Pilones  12446-1; 7-5
RRWinWilliam Howells  +7-6; 7-5
RRWinGalen Lee  +6-3; 6-3
RRWinEduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
RRLossSam Fischer   6-3; 6-0

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRichard Ciamarra  +6-0; 6-0
64LossAnudeep Kodali  5466-4; 6-4
1-NLossAlafia Ayeni   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
1-NWWinAndrew Barrington  +3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
Q-NWLossSebastian Arcila   6-1; 6-1

James Creek Back to School Chmps., August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJacob Pugh  34386-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(11
1LossHunter Willis   Wo (ill)WoI*

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Belsito  14416-0; 6-2
1LossColton Phillips  26934-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Lindenberg   6-0; 6-1
32WinAlexander Yang   0-6; 7-6; 7-5
16LossSam Fischer   6-4; 6-2
3WinWill Ockerman   6-3; 6-1
QQLossMax Rebol   7-6; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndres Carro  21506-4; 6-3
32LossTrevor Croyder   6-4; 6-1
2WinTrent Bryde   6-1; 6-2
3QLossChad Woodham   6-3; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSaideep Reddy   6-3; 6-1
32WinMason Vice   6-0; 6-3
16WinBrandon Freestone   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
QLossKlein Evans   6-2; 6-4
CQWinMax Rebol   6-0; 6-1
CSLossPhilippe Nino  25407-5; 5-7; 1-0(4)

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElijah Elie   6-0; 6-7; 6-3
1LossGage Thompson   6-7; 6-4; 1-0

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Jahn   6-1; 6-0
16WinKentaro Baynes   6-3; 6-3
QLossGeorge Akmon   7-6; 6-3
CQWinSpencer Schinkel   6-1; 6-1
CSWinJacob Lorino   6-1; 6-2
CFLossKlein Evans   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative