Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Thomas Lowes
Residence:   Newcastle, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-35
#1170 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia Summer Champs, July 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Ham  11816-4; 5-7; 10-4
1WinBrandon Bulaclac   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMark Bright  38136-0; 6-1
CFWinGarrett Lee  44036-0; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Champs, July 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Yates   Def (ns)DP*
16LossDillon Triance   6-4; 6-2

Washington State Champs, July 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiley Peschon   6-3; 6-4
16LossBrian Pinkard  16877-5; 7-5

Oxnard TC BG18-10, August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Fang   6-2; 6-1
16WinRichard Cheng  35136-4; 6-2
QWinHans Baumstark  10006-4; 1-6; 6-4
SLossBrandon Beardsley  358Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bally Tennis Champs, August 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Hummer   6-0; 6-2
16WinScott Medlock   6-1; 6-0
QLossDavid Schuster   6-0; 6-2
QWinScott Alderson  18446-4; 6-1
SLossAlexander Noyes  14896-7; 6-3; 10-4

PNW Jr. Sectionals, August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRiley Poppy   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossJohn Stormans  3426-2; 6-4

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarc Leef   7-6; 7-5
QWinJacob Buckley  36846-3; 6-2
SLossReid Delaubenfels  1336-2; 6-3

B18-10 Dual L5, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Morningstar   6-1; 6-1
32WinRosen Ilchev  15866-3; 6-4
16LossAlexander Wallace  936-1; 6-1

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJamie Thorp  7336-4; 6-1
QWinHenry Barkhudariyan  33746-2; 6-0
SLossJohn Stormans  3427-5; 6-0

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZack Elliott  18066-1; 7-5
QLossChristian Wood  14596-7; 6-2; 1-0

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Alderson  18446-3; 6-3
16LossArnel Hipolito   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
16LossJoe Kwiatkowski  8906-2; 7-5
CSWinQuincy Chong   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFLossTyler Vangrunsven   6-2; 6-2

Sunset AC Fall Chmps., October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Muench   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Salvador  16476-3; 6-2
QLossToshiki Matsuya  2726-2; 6-1

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGlen Kelton   6-1; 6-1
16LossMitch Stewart  4286-0; 6-0

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOmeed Balou  6936-4; 6-3
16WinZach Blakeslee   6-0; 6-1
QLossReid Delaubenfels  1336-0; 6-3
CQWinTucker Siegert   8-0
CSWinJoseph Puntenney   8-1
CFWinMitchell Thorp  10828-5

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHudson Barnhart  696-1; 6-0
CQWinDakota Giddings   Wd (emerg)WI*
CSWinChad Wooten  41468-0
CFWinZachary Fohn  15278-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Colner  25636-3; 7-5
32LossLuke Thompson  4146-1; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Barkhudariyan  33744-6; 7-5; 10-5
16WinMichael Chin   6-4; 6-4
QLossWilliam Topp  2216-2; 6-0

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHal Gordon  18086-4; 6-1
1WinAdam Owen   8-2
CQWinJacob Christensen  28938-3
CSWinJonathan Colner  25638-3
CFLossStas Pakhomov   8-5

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Alderson  19036-3; 6-1
QWinDaniel Ham  11817-6; 7-5
SLossSpencer Furman  5216-2; 6-0

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinC. J. Erion  24716-3; 6-3
QLossGoutham Sundaram  15244-6; 7-6; 10-8

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAman Manji  14176-4; 7-6(6))
16LossJoseph Delacruz  6666-1; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCole Jeter  17026-4; 7-6
CQWinBrandon Bulaclac  31308-2
CSWinHan-Chi Fung  20378-5
CFWinSam Blattner  32488-1

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMax Jiganti   7-5; 6-0
1WinScott Singleton   6-1; 6-4
CQWinJohn McCalister   6-0; 6-0
CSWinDrew Dawson  33616-2; 2-6; 10-5
CFLossScott Bohmke   5-7; 6-3; 10-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Ham  11815-7; 6-4; 10-3
16LossWendell Watanabe  4586-1; 6-3

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Streeter  26412-6; 6-2; 10-5
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  3026-0; 6-2

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTodd Fought  3967-5; 6-3
Q-WLossDavid Jordan Smith  3216-1; 6-1
S-SLossLuat Le  10057-6; 6-3
F-SELossDragos Puscalau  5226-2; 6-1

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Bates   6-3; 6-0
32LossGram Leahy   6-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative