Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dragos Puscalau
Residence:   Newcastle, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-29
#466 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinThad Berg   Def (refsl)DP*
QWinWendell Watanabe  3716-4; 6-3
SLossSteven Miyauchi   6-2; 6-6-2; 1-0
SWinChristian Wood  14946-2; 6-2
FWinJohn Stormans  3906-1; 4-6; 1-0

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZach Blakeslee   6-1; 6-1
QWinArnel Hipolito   6-3; 6-1
QWinJoe Kwiatkowski  9186-4; 6-3
SLossMichael Chamerski  476-2; 6-4
SLossJacob Imam  1566-2; 7-5

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKent Andreasen  1586-1; 6-4
Q-WWinMitch Williamson  10877-6; 6-3
S-WLossJacob Imam  1566-1; 6-2
F-SWWinBrent Chin  3826-4; 7-6

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCristobal Rivera  1307-5; 7-6(3)
1WinPaul Yim  36256-1; 6-0
2LossJackson Frons  3776-4; 6-1

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Wiechert   7-6; 6-2
3WinDavid Schuster   Def (refsl)DP*
CQLossMatthew Casey   Def (ns)DP

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKent Andreasen  1586-1; 6-3
Q-WLossRatan Gill   6-2; 6-4
S-SWinJustin Guay  +7-5; 3-6; 10-7
F-SLossJesse Schneider   6-1; 6-4

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrym Torvund   7-6; 6-2
16WinMatt Lee   6-2; 6-2
QWinMitch Williamson  10876-7; 6-2; 10-8
SLossMichael Chamerski  476-4; 6-2

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKent Andreasen  1586-2; 6-0
Q-WLossJohn Stormans  3906-2; 2-6; 1-0
S-SWinJoseph Delacruz  7216-3; 6-3
F-SWinAaron Farmer  8656-2; 6-0

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Streeter  22386-2; 6-2
QWinConnor Horne  32266-4; 4-6; 10-3
SWinRendelle Burghart  13327-5; 7-6
FWinNick Biggi  6216-3; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Hough  14476-1; 6-4
16LossKent Andreasen  1586-1; 6-4

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicolas Kamisar   6-0; 6-3
CQWinJonathan Newman   8-4
CSWinDaniel Ham  12628-6
CFWinAlexander Masak   8-3

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Yi   6-7; 6-2; 10-3
16LossAndrew Smith   6-3; 4-6; 11-9

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Jordan Smith  3002-6; 7-5; 10-7
1WinDhruv Balakrishnan  22456-1; 6-1
CQWinMitch Williamson  10877-5; 6-1
CSWinAlexander Marcinkowski  13566-4; 6-1
CFWinWilliam Hough  14476-0; 6-0

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTom Geranios  32386-4; 6-0
16LossZach Lidster  4377-5; 6-4

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKent Andreasen  1586-3; 6-3
Q-WLossLuke Thompson  3896-4; 6-1
S-SLossJoe Kwiatkowski  9186-3; 4-6; 10-5
F-SEWinThomas Lowes  13616-2; 6-1

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery West  23766-0; 6-0
16WinPeter Beatty  14426-3; 6-0
QLossNick Biggi  6216-4; 7-6

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicholas Crystal  1816-0; 3-0 Ret (inj)
RRWinDerek Liu  6426-3; 6-3
RRLossLogan Smith   6-3; 6-0
RRLossAdam Dockery  7556-3; 6-1
RRWinIsaiah Mayerchak  8517-5; 6-1

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Jordan Smith  300Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinAndrew Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
QLossJesse Schneider   6-3; 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKamil Ladhani   6-2; 6-0
16WinDaniel Ham  12626-3; 6-1
QWinToshiki Matsuya  2496-4; 1-6; 10-7
SWinBrent Chin  3826-4; 1-6; 10-7
FLossDavid Jordan Smith  3006-2; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Malech  22996-1; 6-1
32WinChristian Wood  14945-7; 6-3; 10-6
16WinNikolas Cable  5652-6; 6-4; 10-8
QWinJohn Stormans  3906-4; 7-6
SLossDavid Jordan Smith  3006-1; 2-6; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative