Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alec Josepher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-35
#1210 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephen Goldman  7826-3; 6-2
CSWinNikita Leonov   8-3
CFLossJayden Novatscou  31468-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Chi   6-4; 6-1
1LossMark Allen   6-2; 7-6(5)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-1
1LossJake Gabay   6-0; 6-1

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur   6-2; 6-2
16LossJoseph Colaciello   6-4; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Engel   6-3; 7-6(3)
32LossNino Coutelle  5766-3; 6-2
2WinParker Hayslett  24828-4
3WinVineet Vemulapally   8-2
CQLossJoel Link  11058-5

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossPeter Slaton  1394Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Hamilton   6-1Ret (ill)RI
QLossSinan Orhon  11136-1; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDan Stefan   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Meucci   6-1; 6-0
QLossHarrison Heysek  10413-6; 7-6(3)10-9

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht  16146-4; 6-1
32LossAaron Kupin  5196-1; 6-2
2WinJustin Vergauwen  18464-6; 6-3; 6-2
3LossJuan Rozo   6-2; 2-6; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Carlin   1-6; 6-3; 11-9

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob   6-1; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan   6-1; 7-5

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Cates  36006-2; 6-2
SWinGregory Smith   6-1; 6-2
FWinJustin Hall  14114-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Courtney   6-1; 6-1
16LossDan Stefan   6-2; 6-0

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Martin  10226-3; 6-2
1WinCameron Warner   6-0; 6-1
2LossGrayson Lowenthal   7-5; 4-6; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Barthel  41656-2; 6-2
32LossWilliam Shisler   7-5; 7-5
2WinThomas Salmon   6-2; 6-0
3WinRyan Rouche  18436-1; 6-1
CQLossGanesh Rajaram  12476-1; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham   6-4; 6-0
16WinEvan Vancavage   6-0; 6-3
QWinAlejandro Paredes-Torres  28126-2; 6-0
SLossDan Stefan   6-2; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rothman  20076-4; 6-2
32WinAlan Sweet   6-4; 3-6; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLangdon Miller   6-2; 6-0

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOscar Janglin   6-1; 6-0
SWinJoel Link  11056-2; 6-4
FWinAdam Ambrozy  10236-3; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong   0-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinAlan Sweet   7-5; 6-3
16WinHenry Lao  16786-2; 6-2
16LossNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-0
QWinAllen Vinson   6-0; 6-3
SWinDouglas Small  15816-2; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Cole  41166-2; 6-2
16LossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArthur Viallaneix  12902-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossShaun Berman  4756-1; 7-5
2WinChristian Langmo  6255-7; 7-5; 10-5
QQLossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-1; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Herrera  15807-5; 6-4
32LossJake Stefanik   7-5; 6-1
2LossGabriel Pilones  12444-6; 7-5; 10-5

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJames Sullivan  9317-5; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson  7316-1; 6-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-0; 6-3
2LossBenjamin Battle  6756-2; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJan Alexandros Djadidi   Def (ns)DP

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossStephen Madonia  9306-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Buurma  18696-4; 6-1
QWinSpencer Heysek  25206-0; 6-0
SWinDan Stefan  3826-1; 4-6; 10-6
FLossCourage Okungbowa  3742-6; 6-3; 10-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative