Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Becker O'Shaughnessey
Residence:   Macon, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-32
#55 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Bjerregaard   6-4; 6-4
16LossMatthew Vansant   6-2; 7-5
2LossJohn Bauerle   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Bertolini  2817-6(2); 6-4
1LossConnor Sova  3256-0; 6-3

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Bruce   6-4; 7-5
1WinWilliam Sparks   6-0; 7-5
2LossThomas Cook   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Daly  6326-3; 6-1
32WinCharles Depaolo  1084-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossRoberto Hennis  1382-6; 6-1; 6-1
3WinBeck Pennington  711-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
QQWinChad Hoskins  1166-3; 6-3
CQLossZack Lewis  1306-1; 6-4

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Reilly   7-6(2); 6-2
1WinBill Bumgardner   6-0; 6-0
2WinWill Sloan   6-0; 6-1
QQWinRyan Miller   6-1; 6-0
CQWinDaniel Bruce  1216-1; 6-1
CSLossConnor Sova   6-2; 7-6(4)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJarryd Woog  5466-2; 6-3
32WinPhillip Qu  7266-1; 6-1
16WinThomas Johnson  4716-1; 6-2
QWinElliott Orkin  726-4; 6-0
SWinAlex Gornet  611-6; 7-5; 10-8
FWinCaison Best  1776-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Gores   7-5; 6-1
1WinChase Baker   6-1; 6-0
2WinJoshua Cook   6-1; 6-3
3QWinAlex Drexinger   6-2; 7-5
3WinRoss Peets   6-1; 6-3
QQLossBenjamin Barnette   7-6; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Mcelwain  16776-0; 6-4
32WinBenjamin Kelley  2356-3; 6-2
16WinMatthew Mendez  805-7; 6-3; 6-2
QWinCharles Depaolo  1086-3; 6-2
SWinElliott Orkin  726-3; 6-1
FLossJeffrey Brown  656-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel O'Connor  1666-3; 6-1
32WinDaniel Bruce  1216-1; 6-0
16LossRichard Del Nunzio  56-2; 6-1
3WinSebastian Beltrame  1686-1; 6-4
QQLossJustin Butsch  491-6; 7-6(4); 1-0

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew McGill-Morie  10086-3; 6-1
32WinShaunish Mookerji  8146-1; 6-0
16WinKevin Dong  8036-1; 6-2
QWinHayes Brewer  2126-4; 3-6; 6-3
SWinZachary Bost  2527-5; 6-1
FWinHarrison Kennedy  606-4; 6-1

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJim Fan  3676-2;7-5
32LossHarrison Kennedy  604-6;6-3;6-2
4WinJulio Olaya  3986-2;6-2
5QWinBenjamin Donovan  2396-2;6-2
5WinAlex Gornet  616-3;6-2
QQWinKyle Johnson Jr.  127Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinJeffrey Brown  657-6(3);6-4
CSWinCharles Depaolo  1086-2;3-6;1-0(8)
CFLossMarshall Sharp  776-3;6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Yablon  3046-1; 6-3
32WinJohn Zordani  4616-1; 6-0
16WinEric Marbach  1826-3; 6-3
QWinGrant Solomon  652-6; 6-1; 6-3
SWinThomas Caputo  436-2; 6-1
FLossSean Karl  106-3; 6-2

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStefan Woog   6-4; 6-1
64WinParker Chang   6-2; 6-2
32WinRoman Cacha   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
16LossLewis Butler   4-6; 6-7; 6-2
4WinAndrew Goodwin  +6-4; 0-6; 10-8
QQLossTyler Burnett   6-2; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMatthew Browne  1446-4; 6-2
128WinEric Marbach  1826-3; 6-0
64LossAlexander Van Cott  276-3; 6-2
3LossAlex Scheinman  846-2; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDerek Klein  1016-2; 6-2
128WinNolan Bauer  996-3; 6-3
64LossEric Rubin  196-4; 6-0
3LossJack Murray  474-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Winkler   6-2; 6-4
32LossMarshall Sharp  774-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinAndrew Smith   6-3; 6-2
3QWinAlex Howard  +6-3; 1-6; 1-0
3WinWilliam Kent   6-1; 6-4
QQLossSam Weissler   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRand Jackson   6-2; 6-1
32WinWill Suk   7-6; 6-4
16LossCasey Kay   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
3LossSteven Patrick   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Mays  167-6(5); 6-1
64WinJoseph Bjerregaard   6-4; 6-1
32WinBrian Krouskos   7-5; 6-1
32WinJoshua Dogar-Hurd   6-1; 6-0
16WinJack Murray  471-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
16WinAlp Horoz   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
QLossNick Wood  346-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Hotard  1047-5; 6-3
32WinRoman Cacha   6-3; 7-5
16WinCharles Depaolo   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
QLossBrandon Fickey   6-3; 6-2
CQWinMichael Reilly   6-2; 6-2
CSWinChristopher "Chip" Cox   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJason Luu   6-1; 6-2
1WinJacob Spreyer   6-1; 6-1
2WinGraham Gettel   6-2; 6-0
3QWinAdam Reinhart  +2-6; 6-2; 1-0
3WinAlex Calott  +6-4; 7-6
QQWinRonnie Schneider  247-6; 2-6; 1-0
CQWinJared Hiltzik  596-2; 6-0
CSLossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen   6-2; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative