Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Abhin Sharma
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 85-24
#643 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOrange Julius Hawkins  22206-3; 6-0
16WinJonathan O'Neal  8864-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinChase Wood   6-1; 6-2
SLossSimon Jayaram  9586-3; 6-4
PLWinMcClain Kessler  9546-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKody Anderson  26786-4; 6-2
32WinEmil Reinberg  6196-1; 2-6; 1-0
16LossJosiah Collins  5257-5; 7-5
3WinSpencer Richey   1-6; 6-1-1-0
QQWinJacob Birnbaum  10347-6(4); 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Diaz   6-0; 6-0
32WinScott Inderrieden   6-1; 6-3
16WinPhilippe Lauture  19546-0; 6-2
QWinChase Wood   6-2; 6-0
SLossAnudeep Kodali  5466-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
PLWinBailey Showers   6-3; 6-1

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeyton McGuire   6-1; 6-3
16WinKenichiro Yamada   6-4; 6-3
QLossChase Smith  6546-4; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack O'koniewski  8373-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinCameron Andry  5616-4; 6-3
2WinChase Smith  6546-3; 6-2
3QWinNihar Ullal  9866-2; 6-1
3LossWill Baird  4766-4; 6-2

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Meade   6-1; 6-1
16WinJackson Wood  23526-0; 6-0
QWinParks Schoen  8166-1; 7-5
SWinJonathan Edwards  14026-2; 6-3
FLossAlexander Miller  7734-6; 6-2; 10-6

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLukas Greif   6-0; 6-3
64WinMark Prettyman  21586-0; 6-1
32WinMichal Kusznerko  10957-6; 6-0
16WinNikola Samardzic  6984-6; 6-1; 6-0
QLossJake Devine  4166-3; 6-1
QLossKyle Seelig  6444-6; 6-2; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Apple  12996-4; 6-2
32WinSimon Jayaram  9583-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossWalker Duncan  5287-6(4); 6-2
3WinAlec Carro  8516-4; 6-3
QQWinNihar Ullal  986Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossKorey Lovett  8856-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHardy Brown   6-0;6-0
32WinChristopher Yun   6-2;6-2
16WinDaniel Soyfer   6-1;6-2
QWinBennett Crane   6-4;7-5
SWinNoah Makarome   6-0;6-1
FWinBailey Showers   6-2;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Wood  23526-1; 6-1
16WinChristopher Yun   6-0; 6-2
QWinBoris Kozlov  18816-0; 6-2
SWinRohman Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
FWinNoah Makarome   6-4; 6-2

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBlake Hardwick   6-3; 6-0
64WinRaymond Zhang   6-0; 6-1
32WinJohn Teague Murphy  24326-0; 6-1
16WinNick Stachowiak   7-5; 6-2
QWinJeffrey Dayton   6-0; 6-3
SWinChase Wood   6-3; 6-0
FWinMatthew Galush   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilippe Lauture  19546-3; 6-1
32WinAditya Venkitarama  27416-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Boussom  21456-2; 6-2
QWinPatrick Kypson  12116-1; 6-2
SWinBailey Showers   6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(3)
FLossAlexander Del Corral  9972-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAddison Qiu   6-3; 6-1
64WinKyle Luce  42506-1; 6-0
32WinNikita Kardivar  3996-4; 6-4
16WinChristian Hess  10126-1; 7-5
QWinCody Rakela  7307-6; 3-6; 7-6
SLossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-2; 6-3
PLLossMichael Kay  412Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPayton Holden   6-0; 6-2
64WinElliott Thornton   6-1; 6-1
32WinWeston Brach  16556-1; 6-0
16WinBrenden Volk   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
QWinWilliam Blumberg   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
SLossNathan Ponwith  5846-4; 6-3
FWinRobert Levine  4347-6(6)); 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCasey Ross  26326-4; 6-1
64WinHarrison Kent   6-1; 6-0
32WinTommy Bickel   6-2; 6-1
16LossKyle Seelig  6442-6; 6-4; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristopher Yun   6-1; 6-3
RRWinNick Stachowiak   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
RRWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  23456-4; 6-0
RRWinJeffrey Dayton   6-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOrange Julius Hawkins  22206-3; 6-0
32WinHarrison Kent   6-0; 6-0
16WinLiam Friel  13566-2; 6-2
QLossKendall Stephens  7144-6; 6-4; 6-4
CQLossAlexander Miller  7736-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Lanier  27136-1; 6-3
32WinDavid Khait  9507-6(11); 6-3
16WinChristopher Yun   6-1; 6-3
QLossCameron Andry  5616-2; 6-1
CQWinPaul Lahue   6-3; 6-3
CSLossDaniel Yun  8193-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  13264-6; 6-1; 6-2
32LossKyle Seelig  6446-2; 6-4
2WinMicah Klousia  13506-3; 6-1
3QWinStephen Madonia  9307-5; 6-0
3LossCameron Andry  5613-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)

Kentucky Indoor Open State Chmps., December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Bolds  10146-4; 7-6
1WinGary Faulcon  28016-0; 6-2
2LossAndrew Graham  8106-3; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNikolas Cable  4956-2; 6-3
64WinDanny Coran  7046-4; 6-2
32LossJoshua Pompan  5246-2; 6-2
3WinKimo Barrere  6806-4; 6-4
4QWinJames Wasserman  8007-6(4); 7-6(3)
4LossSameer Kumar   Def (ns)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative