Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Courage Okungbowa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-18
#374 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS B16 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Carey  3506-3; 6-2
1LossShyam Venkatasubramanian  2546-4; 6-2

Raintree Tr. Ctr. Classic L3, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Holt  8216-4; 6-2
16WinTristan Boustany  10396-4; 6-3
QWinBrandon Lee  6496-3; 7-6(3)
SWinMatthew Zimmerman  10496-1; 6-1
FWinChiraag Shetty  6296-1; 6-0

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #2 L2, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConor Moran  7246-2; 6-1
16LossMateo Cevallos  3403-6; 7-5; 10-5

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Peterson   6-0; 6-0
16LossRobert Renfrow  5176-4; 7-5

Burke BG18-16 Open #2 L5, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJesse Nayak  23046-2; 6-1
QWinMatthew Johnson   6-0; 6-0
SWinDavid Kim   6-2; 6-2
FWinMatine Temory  8626-2; 6-0

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #3, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKasey Countee  7326-3; 6-3
16WinPeter Salomon  8076-2; 6-4
QWinShyam Venkatasubramanian  2547-6(4); 6-2
SLossWilliam Drougas  1486-2; 6-4
PLWinScott Huang  165Def (refsl)DP*

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Fan  13996-4; 6-0
32LossTanner Baine  2256-1; 6-1
2WinTrey Scott  22706-2; 6-1
3QWinLiam Sullivan  7646-3; 7-5
3LossBrett Moorhead  2806-1; 7-5

Dst. of Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKamal Patel  4096-4; 6-2

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #4 L2, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Dale  7836-2; 7-5
16WinKasey Countee  7326-0; 3-6; 1-0(6)
QLossTanner Baine  2256-1; 7-6

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Castro   6-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Geddes  11616-3; 6-2
QLossRenan Samed  2076-0; 6-1

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore  16906-2; 6-3
16WinJordan Menke  20046-4; 6-0
QWinPedro Garcia  6506-1; 6-1
SWinRoss Quarles  13716-0; 6-0
FLossTommy Mylnikov   6-1; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Lange   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuke Blankenship  25056-0; 6-1
SWinStephen Goldman  7826-0; 6-4
FWinJustin Hall  14116-1; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSimeon Shelton  6476-4; 3-6; 10-8

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle  5766-4; 6-4
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-1; 6-1
QLossAndrey Majkic  6906-0; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDan Stefan  3826-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
1WinJoey Rudy  6426-2; 6-2
2WinBenjamin Battle  6754-1Ret (inj)RJ
3WinCarter Lin  3586-3; -6(1); 6-2
CQWinCole Fiegel  433Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinBaker Newman  3116-3; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Heidenberg  9336-1; 7-5
16WinMichael Tsoi  15516-1; 6-1
QWinDan Stefan  3826-3; 6-0
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall  14116-1; 6-1
16WinJames Sullivan  9316-2; 6-1
QWinSam Slade  6516-1; 6-3
SLossRenan Samed  2076-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaines Green  23056-0; 6-0
32WinKentaro Ishihara  7396-4; 6-0
16WinZachary Goldberg  3281-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinNino Coutelle  5766-3; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  3506-2; 6-2
SLossDan Stefan  3826-1; 6-4

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSamuel Chaffin  12606-4; 6-2
SWinStephen Madonia  9306-2; 6-3
FWinGavin White  6976-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Goldman  7826-3; 6-0
QWinEvan Holvoet   6-1; 6-2
SWinZachary Goldberg  3286-4; 6-4
FWinAlec Josepher  12102-6; 6-3; 10-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative