Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Shaunish Mookerji
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-37
#756 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Boaz  11396-2; 6-1
16LossMatthew Daly  5954-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinWilliam Moore  8436-4; 6-2
QQWinPatrick Hire  11743-6; 7-6(3); 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Spinazze  5456-2; 6-4
1LossDallas Teague  4004-6; 6-2; 1-0

Hudlow Winter Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriel Martinez   6-0; 6-0

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenneth Cazort  13206-3; 6-3
QWinAustin Boaz  11396-2; 6-1
SLossKevin Dong  7426-3; 6-0
PLWinCreel Smith  7896-1; 6-3

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Guentert  5706-3; 1-6; 10-7
16LossNikhil Sharma  4736-4; 4-6; 10-7
2LossJacob Darrah  5366-2; 0-6; 10-5

Blue Gray Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Nicolet  20467-5; 6-1
16WinDallas Teague  4007-6(2); 6-4
QLossKyle Montrel  2617-5; 6-4
CQLossAndrew Harvin  8057-5; 3-6; 1-0

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Mccombs  9076-3; 6-3
1LossMatthew McGill-Morie  9774-6; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharles Depaolo  957-6(4); 6-3
1LossAkshay Verma  4203-6; 6-4; 10-5

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Emmet  4267-6; 6-0
1WinMichael Bailey   6-1; 6-4
2LossChase Smith  6542-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Carter  4736-1; 6-2
1LossPranav Bhardwaj  6097-5; 7-6(3)

Tecnifibre Spring Classic II, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZack Telljohann   6-1; 6-1
SLossBrian Krouskos  2496-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennan Colley  948Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossAndrew Ely  1986-0; 6-3
2LossPhillippe Farach  7076-1; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStrong Kirchheimer  1386-0; 6-1
1WinCook Carpenter  15966-3; 7-5
2LossJordan Harrell  1626-4; 6-3

Windward Academy Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPalmer Brasher  35826-0; 6-3
QWinDaniel Zheng  9656-3; 6-4
SWinAdam Christopher  9376-3; 6-2
FWinSamuel Jang Milsten  4226-3; 6-0

Harrison Qualifying Warmup, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWalker Loucks   6-2; 6-0
QWinJohn Kubin   6-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Bishop  12376-4; 6-4
FLossTrevor Gotkowski  5923-6; 6-2; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Smith  16296-3; 6-0
32LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  496-1; 6-0
2LossAustin Emmet  4266-2; 6-1

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJohn Baggett  12397-6(7);6-3
1WinChristopher Stanford   6-1;6-4
2WinTommy Ptashnik  12296-2;6-1
3LossKassim Alani  3466-2;7-5

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTapper Patrick  7267-5; 6-1
RRLossSean Laughlin  821Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRWinFabian Rodriguez  18966-0; 6-2
RRLossJonathan Wilroy  16352-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Payton  20406-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Mills  10426-2; 6-1
QLossJosh Du Toit  4716-1; 6-3
CQWinAustin Boaz  11396-1; 6-1
CSLossSteven Weaver  4216-7(2); 6-1; 1-0

Hudlow Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Haines   6-0; 6-0
QLossKyle Barnes  4466-1; 6-4
CQWinTayler Ayers  26846-0; 6-1
CSWinMatthew Kaye  14106-1; 6-3
CFWinNicholas Palaio  13936-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Gaines  2726-2; 6-3
1WinThomas Spratt  4416-3; 6-2
2LossParks Thompson  3096-2; 7-6

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Johnston  15936-0; 6-1
32WinSteven Karl  8266-1; 6-0
16WinHarrison Stone  10454-6; 6-4; 7-5
QWinWill George  9533-6; 7-5; 6-4
SLossNikita Kardivar  399Wo (inj)WoJ*
PLLossMichael Kay  412Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Crawford  3786-2; 6-1
1LossMcClain Kessler  9543-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(12)

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Lavender  7446-1; 6-1
16WinGrayson Lowenthal  9096-1; 6-1
QLossDaniel Yun  8193-6; 7-5; 6-3
CQLossAndrew Graham  810Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative