Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sebastian Beltrame
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-21
#152 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOgnjen Samardzic  266-4; 6-4
1WinArsav Mohanty  3126-2; 6-4
2LossNicholas Garcia  3136-3; 7-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarshall Wren  33606-0; 6-1
16WinChristo Koussev   6-2; 6-0
QWinGavin White  6976-1; 6-3
SWinChristopher Reign  14716-1; 6-0
FLossAlexander Saltiel  3226-4; 0-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanny Mack  1486-2; 1-6; 6-2
32WinChristian Deisler  3857-6(5); 6-3
16WinEmilio Teran  3586-2; 6-2
QLossBalaji Jothishankar  1746-4; 7-6(4)
QLossBrian Kowalski  1486-3; 6-2

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsaac Thylen   6-3; 6-4
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  266-3; 6-1
2LossArnav Mohanty  1976-4; 3-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarter Lin  358Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinDavid Poole   6-1; 7-5
QWinMax Kaye  +7-6(3); 6-4
SWinKyle Hoffman  1236-0; 6-0
FWinJoseph Sopko   6-4; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGonzalo Ziadi  13796-0; 6-1
32WinMax Peara  1647-6; 4-6; 6-2
16WinArsav Mohanty  3126-1; 6-4
QWinEmilio Teran  358Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinBalaji Jothishankar  1746-4; 6-1
FWinSebastian Acuna  1336-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Siegel  517-6(2); 6-2
1WinChristopher Barrus  2506-2; 7-5
2WinParker Evertsen  3646-2; 6-2
3QWinCaison Best  1706-4; 6-4
3LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  496-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaker Newman  3116-3; 6-1
32LossBrice Arvon  4326-3; 7-5
2WinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-0; 6-3
3WinNile Clark  2696-3; 6-2
CQWinSkye Catena  6916-1; 3-6; 6-2
CSWinChase Perez-Blanco  1436-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Kirby  12456-0; 6-2
32LossGrayson Goldin  1792-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossChristopher Perrigan  3340-6; 7-5; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Mendez  767-5; 6-2
32LossEric Marbach  1676-4; 3-6; 7-6(6)
2WinAustin Robles  1736-4; 2-6; 11-9
3QWinJordan Hart  5096-2; 7-5
3WinJordan Parker  816-3; 6-4
QQLossAndrew Schafer  1266-0; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristo Koussev   6-1; 6-1
16WinSam Slade  6516-3; 6-0
QWinJames Sullivan  9316-4; 6-1
SWinArjun Watane  5186-1; 6-3
FLossReece Acree  1887-5; 6-2

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Hoffman   7-5; 6-3
1WinAlejandro Perez   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinAndrew Wiles   6-1; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Lohmann   6-0; 6-1
16WinVikram Ravoory  39886-0; 6-1
QWinJoseph Sopko   6-3; 6-2
SWinRobert Dubuque   6-3; 6-3
FWinErik Vincek   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Harrington  7366-2; 6-1
32WinAlex Sweet  7126-1; 6-1
16WinJames Gray  8116-0; 6-2
QLossLuis Elizondo  556-0; 6-1
CQLossDaniel Shebshayevich  330Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Gray  8116-1; 6-2
16LossDaniel O'Connor  1556-4; 6-4
2LossOliver Landert  1946-4Ret (inj)RJ

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Grady   6-0; 6-0
QWinHayden Rodrigue   6-0; 6-1
SWinDavid Poole   6-0; 6-1
FWinZachary Goldberg  3286-3; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Neitzel   6-0; 6-2
QWinHayden Rodrigue   6-1; 6-0
SWinArjun Watane  5186-2; 6-3
FLossSamuel Lampman  1496-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Yates  2347-5; 6-2
32WinThomas Spratt  4416-2; 6-3
16WinJames Fojtasek  3876-3; 7-6(4)
QLossThomas Mayronne  1036-2; 6-2
CQLossGrant Riechmann  182Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative