Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joel Link
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-26
#1105 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Martin   6-1; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin  14423-6; 6-4; 10-6
SWinJustin Vergauwen  18466-4; 7-5
FLossAlexandru Gozun  2586-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Hutanu   7-6; 6-1
1WinColter Decoste   7-5; 6-2
2WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-0; 6-1
QQWinAaron Carey   6-1; 6-1
CQWinNoah Makarome  +6-2; 6-4
CSWinJason Legall   6-4; 5-7; 10-6

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Drogt   6-1; 6-0
16WinGrant Goldin  14426-4; 7-6(5)
QWinNikola Samardzic  +6-3; 6-4
SWinSinan Orhon  11136-3; 6-3
FLossWilliam Shisler   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFranky Rodriguez   6-3; 6-1
QWinShiv Krishnaswamy   6-4; 6-3
SWinMichael Raymond   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-6)
FWinDiez Javier  24252-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-5)

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDouglas Small   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
16WinMichael Adler   6-0; 6-1
QWinNikola Samardzic  +4-6; 6-4; 11-9
SWinMartin Stoyanov  15873-6; 6-3; 10-5
FLossAntony Simakov  11996-3; 6-1

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPalmer Evans   6-4; 6-2
SWinMark Allen   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
FWinGabriel Pilones   2-6; 6-0; 3-0Ret (quit)RQ

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElliott Thornton   6-4; 6-2
QWinParker Hayslett  24826-3; 7-5
SLossNikola Samardzic  6986-3; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Deautriell  9887-5; 6-4
32LossBrice Arvon  4326-4; 5-7; 6-4
2WinScott Plutt   8-3
3WinAntony Simakov  11998-3
CQWinAlec Josepher  12108-5
CSLossRobby Morin  5518-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Ambrozy  1023Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Colaciello  9406-4; 2-6; 6-4
1LossJose Fondeur  24786-2; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Tyl   6-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Carlin   6-2; 6-2
SWinMartin Stoyanov  15876-0; 6-1
FLossWilliam Shisler   6-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt   6-0; 7-5
1LossFelix Corwin  661Wd (ill)WI*

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPalmer Evans  24536-2; 6-0
SLossAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReilly Opelka  4596-2; 6-4
1WinConnor Bouldin  24836-1; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinNikolas Ramadan  +6-4; 6-2
3QLossAlexander Knight  7477-6; 6-7; 10-5

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinR.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-2
32WinAdam Ambrozy  10236-3; 6-2
16LossJake Gabay  1624Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossNelson Hughes  10406-1; 4-6; 7-6

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Hester   6-3; 6-0
QWinForesight Okungbowa  22616-1; 6-4
SLossGabriel Pilones  12446-0; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrey Majkic  6905-7; 6-4; 6-3
1LossDavid Omsky  11726-4; 7-5

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Cromwell  30146-4; 1-6; 10-7
32LossSaxon Buehning  6086-1; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDimitri Salzmann   7-6(3); 6-3
1WinWaleed Mneimneh   6-2; 6-1
2LossAndrew Heller   6-1; 5-7; 10-7

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlejandro Vargas   6-1; 6-4
SWinJohn Carlin   7-5; 6-4
FWinGustavo Roman   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIlya Polonskiy   7-6; 6-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot Seckler   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32WinAlec Koss   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  1327Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMichael Plutt   6-3; 6-1
QWinDimitri Salzmann   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossNelson Hughes  10406-1; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJuan Montes   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative