Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Reilly Opelka
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-35
#459 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinButler Braren   6-3; 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel  4336-3; 7-5

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  7826-2; 6-2
16WinGanesh Rajaram  12476-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Saltiel  3226-0; 6-2
CQWinFelix Corwin  661Wd (emerg)WI*
CSLossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  3945-7; 6-2; 10-7
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-4; 6-1
2WinNino Coutelle  5766-7(0); 6-1; 10-6
QQWinWill Baird  4766-4; 6-1
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  1431-6; 7-5; 10-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Vlasak  20256-1; 6-3
16WinArjun Watane  5186-3; 6-3
QWinCole Fiegel  4336-3; 6-1
SLossAlexander Saltiel  3226-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Omsky   6-1; 6-4
32WinKaden Funk  11376-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlfredo Perez  4916-2; 6-2
QWinOliver Landert  1945-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossDidi Ong  3102-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido  516Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Yablon  2816-1; 6-2
1WinDaniel Settana  22016-0; 6-0
2WinPeter Dewitt  16276-0; 6-2
3QWinTommy Paul  3736-4; 7-5
3WinDallas Teague  4006-4; 4-6; 1-0
QQLossJames Lange  3906-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon  4326-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert  1946-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenner Anderson  36126-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKavir Kumar  13356-2; 6-3
64WinNathan Perrone   6-0; 6-0
32WinCole Lawson  8036-4; 5-7; 6-3
16WinLiam Caruana   7-5; 6-1
QWinRobert Levine  +4-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinKyle Seelig  6446-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Dickerson   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikita Kardivar  3996-4; 1-6; 6-1
1WinJayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-2
2WinYancy Dennis  5667-5; 6-2
CQLossAsher Hirsch  4537-6(7)); 3-6; 10-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreg Antkiewicz  38106-1; 3-6; 10-5
QWinConnor Davis  11956-1; 6-3
SLossEthan Wichtendahl  7413-6; 6-1; 10-7

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlfredo Perez  4917-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
32LossRobby Morin  5516-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Colaciello  9406-4; 6-0
3QLossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 4-6; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Goldman   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QLossMatthew Dias   6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMax Palmer   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
128WinThomas Fawcett  136Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinRobby Morin  5516-4; 6-3
32LossAlexandru Gozun  2586-3; 6-4
4LossLamar Remy  2726-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCreel Smith  7897-6(6); 6-2
2LossPeter Leung  2996-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Link  11056-2; 6-4
32WinDavid Omsky  11726-3; 7-5
16WinDavid Mitchell  4636-2; 6-4
QLossJared Woodson  2526-2; 7-5
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-1; 6-3
CSLossDan Stefan  3826-1; 6-7; 10-7

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Fanuzzi   6-0; 6-0
QLossMark Chepurnoy  12375-6Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet   6-3; 6-2
16LossDan Stefan  3826-1; 4-6; 6-0
2WinNikola Samardzic  6983-6; 6-4; 10-7
QQWinAntony Simakov  11996-3; 6-4
CQWinAlex Rybakov  444Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJake Stefanik   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Hutanu  15096-1; 6-4
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  5335-7; 6-1; 6-1
2WinForesight Okungbowa  22616-1; 6-1
3WinGrant Goldin  14426-2; 6-3
CQWinBailey Showers  1064Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossStephen Madonia  9306-2; 2-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rutledge  15037-6(4); 6-1
32WinSpencer Richey   7-5; 6-3
16WinZiqi Wang  3193-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
QLossAron Pierce  3546-3; 6-1
CQLossCameron Andry  5616-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReyes Bastian   6-2;6-4
32LossKamil Majchrzak   6-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPablo Pintado   Def (ns)DP*
128WinKaden Funk  11376-2; 6-3
64LossJustin Roberts   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
64WinNasa Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-1
2WinNigel Jimenez   Def (ns)DP*
3LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-2; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-2
64LossFrancis Tiafoe  2764-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
2WinCharlie Adams  9456-3; 6-0
3QWinEmanuel Llamas   6-3; 6-0
3WinGoutham Sundaram  10116-1; 7-5
4QWinAnudeep Kodali  5466-3; 6-3
4WinTommy Paul  3736-4; 7-5
QQLossBrandon Yeoh  665Def (ns)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative