Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

David Tossavainen
Residence:   Orange Park, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-35
#835 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Vlasak  20255-7; 6-4; 10-8
QLossPeter Slaton  13946-3; 6-0

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVikram Ravoory  39887-6(4); 6-3
16LossAlexander Saltiel  3226-0; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSukhmani Bains   Wd (emerg)WI*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefan Kozlov  576-1; 6-1
1WinDavid Belsinger  16646-3; 6-4
2WinHarlan Swift  11282-6; 7-5; 6-3
3LossCody Waterman  4686-0; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPatrick Geddes  11616-4; 6-4

Deerwood St Patrick's Day Local Slam, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Diehl  20633-6; 6-2; 10-8
QWinMitchell McCauley  17237-5; 3-6; 12-10
SWinSebastian Boets   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
FWinAndrey Majkic  6903-6; 6-3; 10-8

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Saltiel  322Wd (ill)WI*
16WinAsher Chou  34106-4; 6-4
QLossArnav Mohanty  1976-3; 4-6; 10-7

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmilio Teran  3586-2; 6-1
1LossAustin Cruz  7753-6; 6-2; 7-5

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Porter   6-1; 6-1
16WinPatrick Geddes  11616-1; -6(2); 9-6Ret (inj)RJ
QLossEthan Wichtendahl  741-6(6); 7-5; 10-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBenjamin Hartmann  3026-1; 6-2
1WinDylan Nunez  208Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossRyan Miller  8447-6; 7-6

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlberto Ayala  37996-3; 6-4
QWinAlex Slappey   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
SWinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-4; 6-2
FWinJames Gray  8116-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Langmo  6256-2; 6-2
1LossArsav Mohanty  3126-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAustin Robles  1736-0; 6-1
1LossAndrew Mason  11606-3; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyrone Davis   6-0; 6-1
QWinStephen Ireland  31756-2; 7-6(5)
SLossAndrey Majkic  6906-4; 2-6; 10-8

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHilbrand Buurma  41766-1; 7-5
32WinDylan Glasgow   6-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Teytelbaum  963Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossArjun Watane  5186-3; 6-4
QLossJoseph Fisher  9556-0; 6-3

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAaron Kupin  5196-4; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter San Pedro  17606-4; 6-2
QLossJamey Bower  13246-3; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Diegan  25326-1; 6-0
QWinCasey Austgen  10647-5; 6-4
SLossZachary Goldberg  3286-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Waterman  4682-6; 6-2; 6-2
32LossJoseph DiGiulio  866-4; 6-1
2LossSkye Waterman  8176-3; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin  18156-3; 6-4
32WinAustin Cruz  7756-3; 6-1
16LossArsav Mohanty  3126-3; 6-3
16LossDylan Nunez  2086-2; 6-4

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSean Diegan  25326-4; 6-7(4); 10-7
SLossRobby Morin  5516-3; 6-1

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFilippo Pezzoli   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-5

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Klein  41466-1; 6-2
16WinJoseph Fisher  9556-3; 4-6; 10-6
QLossJamey Bower  13246-0; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Kirby  12457-6; 5-7; 1-0
QLossWill Showers  2386-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Menke  20047-6(7)); 6-2
32WinCody Waterman  4686-3; 7-5
16WinSam Slade  6516-3; 7-6(7))
16LossGrayson Goldin  1796-1; 6-3
QWinArjun Watane  518Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossGianlucca Massa  394Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHunter Davis  23436-3; 6-2
16WinSeth Creel  28336-0; 6-1
QWinJoseph Fisher  9557-6; 6-2
SWinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-4; 7-6
FLossKentaro Ishihara  7396-3; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPeter Slaton  1394-6(5); 6-4; 1-2; 1-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Torres  25346-2; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman  4756-4; 6-0
2WinZach Gross  617Def (ns)DP*
3LossBenjamin Battle  6756-3; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Black   6-0; 6-0
QLossCasey Austgen  10647-5; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative