Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kaden Funk
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-24
#1137 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamey Bower  13247-5; 6-4
16WinHarrison Heysek  10416-3; 6-3
QWinConnor Davis  11956-1; 6-2
SLossEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichie Torres  19386-1; 6-1
16WinNoah Makarome  +6-1; 6-3
QLossAlexander Del Corral   7-5; 6-3
CQLossJose Andres Ortega   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally   6-1; 6-0
32LossReilly Opelka  4596-4; 3-6; 6-4
2LossEzequiel Cerrini  13272-6; 6-3; 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinR.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-0
QWinNathan Diehl  20636-1; 6-1
SWinDavey Roberts  16186-3; 6-1
FWinJack Henry Reckmeyer   7-5; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  4837-5; 6-3
1WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-1; 6-1
2LossJake Stefanik   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman  4756-4; 6-0
2LossSean Chi  13266-3; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel  4336-1; 6-0
1LossGrant Goldin   6-0; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Balilo  19716-2; 6-4
16WinAustin Friedman  35866-2; 6-3
QWinBrenner Anderson  36126-0; 6-0
SLossHarrison Heysek  10416-2; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Gould  15526-4; 7-5
2WinGregory Perenich   6-3; 6-1
3LossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDavey Roberts  16182-6; 6-4; 10-8

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-4
1WinAlan Sweet   6-4; 6-2
2LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-3; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaximilian Borland  14547-5; 6-2
32WinAustin Racine  25047-5; 6-1
16WinJake Gabay  16246-4; 6-0
QWinNelson Hughes  10405-2Ret (emerg)RJ
SLossEzequiel Cerrini  13272-6; 6-1; 10-8
PLLossNino Coutelle  5766-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rybakov  4446-1; 6-3
1LossRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCristian Gazzolo  11221-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinJames Newman   6-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  +6-4; 6-0
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4997-6(4); 6-1
QWinDaniel Soyfer  +1-6; 6-1; 10-6
SLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  5336-1; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Louis  24126-4; 6-0
16WinAdam Tobias   6-1; 6-1
QLossGavin White  6974-6; 6-0(6)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossReilly Opelka  4596-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative