Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Robby Morin
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-28
#551 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi  11806-1; 6-0
32LossStephen Goldman  7826-1; 6-3
2WinMark Allen   7-5; 6-4
3WinNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-4
CQWinMichael Plutt   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-1

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Martinez   6-0; 6-0
16WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  18556-1; 6-0
QWinAlex Rothman   6-2; 6-0
SLossPietro Rimondini   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(10-8))

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Hesselman   6-0; 6-0
16WinShaun Berman  4756-3; 6-2
QWinAlex Rothman   7-5; 7-5
SLossJake Stefanik   6-3; 5-7; 11-9

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArturs Lazdins   6-7(5); 7-6(7); 1-0(10)
QWinChristian Bunea   6-2; 6-2
SLossJake Devine   6-2; 6-2

March Madness Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDonato Rizzolo   6-4; 6-2
SLossLeonardo Zingg  11986-0; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarc Yurgenson   6-1; 6-0
16WinMichael Raymond   6-2; 6-0
QLossAlex Rybakov   6-2; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet   6-1; 6-1
32LossMichael Plutt   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinJean-Brice Duhamel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinGrant Goldin   8-3
CQWinSamuel Chaffin  12608-2
CSWinJoel Link  11058-0

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTimothy Corwin  6074-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  9586-3; 6-2
32WinTrevor Foshey  12170-6; 6-4; 7-5
16LossWalker Duncan  5283-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinSean Ngo  10447-6; 6-1
QQWinJayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-0
CQLossTate Allwardt  3507-5Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Colton  4016-1; 6-2
32WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  18556-2; 6-3
16WinMichael Plutt   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
QWinNikola Samardzic  6986-2; 6-2
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-3; 6-4
PLLossAlex Rybakov   6-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Fisher  9556-2; 6-3
32WinReilly Opelka  4596-3; 6-3
16LossChase Colton  4017-5; 6-0
3LossAlexander Knight  7474-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Lawson  8036-2; 6-4
32LossJess Jones  2916-1; 6-4
2WinChase Carpenter   6-1; 6-3
3QWinShaun Berman  4756-1; 6-2
3WinCiro Lampasas  8786-2; 3-6; 1-0
QQLossDavid Mitchell  4636-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdrian Chamdani   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
64LossReilly Opelka  4596-4; 6-3
3WinBrent Friedman  8186-3; 6-1
4QWinAries Wong  3636-2; 6-1
4LossCatalin Mateas  2476-0; 6-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Andres Ortega  11176-1Ret (quit)RQ
2LossElliot Seckler   Wd (inj)WJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJared Woodson  2526-2; 6-1
1WinJakob Kolb  17666-2; 6-0
2WinArthur Viallaneix  12906-1; 6-0
3QWinViboosh Chandrasekar  21336-1; 6-0
3WinJake Stefanik  +2-6; 7-5; 10-6
QQWinAlfredo Perez  4915-7; 6-2; 10-8
CQLossJosh Hublitz  8044-2Ret (inj)RJ

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKendall Drake   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexander Vlasak  20256-2; 7-6(5)
SWinDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 6-1
FWinCasey Austgen  10646-4; 7-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Riess   6-1; 6-2
QWinDavid Belsinger  16646-2; 6-2
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-2; 7-5
FWinChristopher Barrus  2506-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Knight  7477-6(3); 6-4
1WinKaden Funk  11376-2; 6-0
2LossJake Stefanik   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZaki Lewis   Wd (inj)WJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Dvorak  16017-5; 6-2
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-2; 6-0
2WinRoss Quarles  13716-1; 6-3
3LossDan Stefan  3826-4; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Sosonkin  2196-1; 7-5
1WinJustin Burrus  6957-5; 6-2
2LossKenny Zheng  5106-1; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDrew Barthel  4165Wd (ill)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossNasa Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative