Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Palmer Evans
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 15-16
#2453 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSebastian Castillo   Def (ns)DP

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Adler   6-2; 6-0
SWinPeter Litsky   6-2; 6-3
FLossZachary Bessette   6-3; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Asselstine   6-0; 6-1
16LossGrant Goldin   6-1; 6-2

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOsabenmo Oparison  21406-4; 6-2

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLogan Elder   6-4; 6-4
QLossJoel Link  11056-4; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCamilo Escobar  13846-3; 6-0
1LossSamuel Chaffin  12606-2; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlek Crnogorac  18396-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid MaseMore   6-0; 6-0
16LossArthur Viallaneix  12906-3; 6-4

Buckhorn Springs Local Summer Kickoff, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Munoz  38746-3; 6-2
QLossJoseph Fisher  9556-0; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  1326Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinAllen Vinson   7-6; 6-1
16LossDouglas Small  15816-2; 6-0
16LossAndrew Heller   6-3; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Freifeld   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinAustin Cruz  775Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossAlexander Saltiel  3226-0; 6-0

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRohan Jain   6-3; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  11056-2; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Hesselman   6-3; 6-2
32LossAllen Vinson   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossMartin Stoyanov  1587Wo (ill)WoI*

Buckhorn Springs Fall Arrival, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKyle Cole   6-0; 6-1
SWinDean Lagattuta   6-0; 6-0
FWinSam Rice   6-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-1; 6-2
1WinSam Dages   6-1; 6-3
2WinRaul Cruz  16392-6; 6-4; 11-9
3LossStephen Madonia  9306-2; 6-2

Clearwater Holiday Local Classic, November 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Tabanguil  38713-6; 7-6; 10-8
16LossZachary Bessette  20736-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative