Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dan Stefan
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 84-19
#382 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Blythe   6-0; 6-0
16WinPeter Slaton  13946-2; 6-3
QWinEvan Holvoet  30625-7; 6-2; 10-5
SLossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-0; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  12106-3; 3-6; 10-6
16WinJason Legall  17056-1; 6-0
QWinJoel Link  11056-1; 6-2
SLossArthur Viallaneix  12906-2; 2-6; 10-8

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlec Josepher  12106-1; 7-5
SWinRicky Hendler   6-0; 6-1
FWinSamuel Chaffin  12604-2Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPedro Fernandez-delValle   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-0

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMustafa Ibraimi   6-0; 6-1
SWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok  27036-0; 6-2
FWinMaxwell Kane  10026-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot Seckler   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossCole Fiegel  4336-4; 6-4
2WinAaron Spiegelman   6-0; 6-0
3WinKaden Funk  11376-1; 6-1
CQWinZachary Bessette  20736-0; 6-2
CSWinLuke Lawson   6-1; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgie Moreno  24796-1; 6-2
16WinMaxwell Azzarelli   Ret (inj)RJ
QWinSteven Pike   6-0; 6-3
SWinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-3
FWinMaximilian Borland  14546-0; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJean-Brice Duhamel  38936-1; 6-1
SWinJake Gabay  16246-2; 6-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Lawson   6-2; 6-1
32WinScott Plutt   6-0; 6-2

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJustin To   6-0; 6-1
SWinFranky Rodriguez  38516-2; 6-2
FWinJonathan Baker  18206-1; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Slade  6511-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nasser  30926-0; 6-4
QLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Plutt   6-1; 6-0
32LossDavid Mitchell  4637-6; 6-0
2WinSameer Kumar  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinAndrew Heller   6-3; 6-3
3WinChase Colton  4016-0; 6-1
QQWinDimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-0
CQWinNikita Kardivar  3997-5; 3-6; 12-10
CSWinReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-7; 10-7

Clearwater Local Fall Chmps., September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRicardo Pena   6-2; 6-1
16WinSamuel Chaffin  1260Wd (ill)WI*
QWinGregory Perenich  22726-0; 6-2
SWinRoss Quarles  13716-2; 6-2
FLossWill Showers  2386-2; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak  16016-4; 6-0
16WinNelson Hughes  10406-3; 6-2
QWinGavin White  6976-4; 6-3
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-2; 6-3

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJonathan Quenard   6-1; 6-1
2WinAndreas Waldthausen  24108-4
CQWinJohn Shuford   8-0
CSWinAndres Torres   8-1
CFWinLuke Blankenship  25058-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Langmo  6256-3; 6-0
16WinReilly Opelka  4596-1; 4-6; 6-0
QWinNino Coutelle  5766-1; 6-1
SLossJavier Restrepo  1511-6; 6-0; 7-5
PLWinShaun Berman  4757-5; 6-2

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGiles Gunter  40256-2; 6-0
16LossJose Andres Morales  6015-7; 6-3; 12-10

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBriton Richardson  2995Wd (ill)WI*
QWinGanesh Rajaram  12476-2; 6-1
SLossEgor Panyushkin  1782-6; 6-4; 14-12

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRicardo Pena   5-3Def (pps)DP*
QWinMichael Tsoi  15516-1; 6-1
SLossJonathan Quenard  2336-2; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCourage Okungbowa  3746-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
32LossOliver Landert  1946-4; 7-5
2WinMirko Radosevic  7086-1; 6-4
3WinRobby Morin  5516-4; 7-5
CQWinJorge Vargas  7454-6; 6-3; 6-3
CSWinNino Coutelle  5765-7; 6-1; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nasser  30926-4; 6-4
16WinAlexander Saltiel  3226-2; 6-2
QLossCourage Okungbowa  3746-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Dages  18986-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Metz  16536-3; 6-1
QLossRenan Samed  2076-0; 6-0

Clearwater Holiday Local Classic, November 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAziz Kijametovic   6-4; 7-5
QWinGregory Perenich  22726-1; 6-2
SWinRoss Quarles  13716-2; 7-5
FWinZachary Bessette  20736-3; 6-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht  16146-2; 6-3
32WinJonathan Heidenberg  9336-4; 6-1
16WinLogan Walker  11836-1; 6-3
QWinSiddhartha Chappidi  5206-7(7); 6-2; 6-2
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  1436-1; 6-3
SWinCourage Okungbowa  3746-1; 6-4

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Cromwell  30146-1; 6-1
QWinGuanlongrichard Chen   7-5; 7-6(4)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEduardo Lacalle   6-4; 6-2
128WinMarkus Bolbjerg   6-0; 6-0
128WinKian McLean  5916-3; 6-1
64LossHyeon Chung   7-5; 6-1
32WinSora Fukuda   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossRyotaro Matsumura   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGuanlongrichard Chen   7-7(2); 6-1
16WinTrey Nickerson  7317-6(2); 6-1
QWinNicholas Litsky  18956-1; 6-4
SLossAlec Josepher  12106-1; 4-6; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative