Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Dubuque
Residence:   Satellite Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-31
#386 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFabrice Myrtil   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
16WinMarcus Vanberkel   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
QLossBrad Antkiewicz   6-7; 6-3; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Kelleher  826-3; 6-2
1LossConnor Garyotis  13563-6; 6-3; 6-3

Harbor Hills June Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Rosen   6-1; 6-4
QLossThomas Tyndall   6-7; 6-4; 10-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlex Fioravante  3476-1; 7-5
1LossDavid Crisovan  4716-2; 6-0

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Flynn   6-0; 6-0
QWinNavneet Venkatesh   6-0; 6-1
SWinBilly Ireland   6-3; 6-4
FLossMatthew Saltsgaver   7-6(5); 4-0Ret (ill)RI

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Goldberg  6076-3; 6-2
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph  7926-2; 2-6; 10-1
2LossJulian Turosienski  7471-6; 6-1; 10-8

Miami Dade August Des. BG16, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Furlong  29176-0; 6-4
32WinMichael Secular  8406-3; 6-4
16LossMichael Kachkar  410Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossNathan Graddy  3056-2; 6-3

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefan Ugrica   6-2; 6-3
16WinJordan Goldberg   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
QWinDerek Crossman   6-0; 6-3
SLossBen Hwang   5-2Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Grass   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexander Terescenko   2-6; 6-3Ret (ill)RI
QWinMark Heimberger   7-5; 7-5
SLossJordan Borsanyi   6-1; 5-7; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Simkins  5384-6; 7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
1LossArnav Mohanty  365Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChevy Gockmann   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossMatthew Lasprilla  1106-4; 6-1
2WinStefan Ugrica   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinMario Becerra  +6-4; 6-4
CQLossEli Mlaver   6-4; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlp Horoz   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  3656-2; 6-2
16LossRoy Lederman  526-2; 6-3
2WinDylan Gunning  4056-1; 7-6(4)
QQLossGrayson Goldin  3626-2; 6-3

The Anna Banana Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDerek Roth   7-5; 6-0
SWinEdward Corty  +7-5; 3-6; 6-2
FWinConner Pickering  +6-0; 1-6; 6-4

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOsmin Delgado   7-6(2); 6-4
32WinGeojun Wu   6-2; 6-1
16WinMatthew Browne  172Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossJoshua Dancu  1270-6; 6-4; 6-0
QLossBrett Clark  376-4; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrad Antkiewicz   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
QWinConnor Garyotis  13566-1; 6-2
SWinDrew Bacha   6-3; 6-3
FLossConner Pickering   Wd (inj)WJ*

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamuel Lampman  3114-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThai Kwiatkowski  556-1; 6-2
1WinChristopher Perrigan  5396-4; 5-7; 6-4
2LossReece Acree  4426-7(3); 6-1; 6-4

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Sopko   7-5; 6-0
1LossJovan Parlic   Def (ns)DP

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYao-Zhong Zhang   6-2; 6-1

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMiles Ransom  +6-2; 6-4
QWinAlastair Cuthbertson   6-0; 6-2
SWinDaniel Sun  5156-3; 6-2
FLossStephen Watson  926-4; 7-6(3)

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Berry   6-2; 6-2
1WinLionel Kogan  +7-6(4); 2-6; 10-6
2WinRoss Nigro  +6-2; 6-3
QQLossJustin Crenshaw   6-3; 6-3

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGustavo Gonzalez  3776-2; 6-4

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTimmy Berg   6-3; 6-0
1WinRobert Blackburn   6-3; 6-1
2LossMax Kaye   7-6(4)); 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Sacks  4067-5; 6-2
32WinWilliam Hemminger  3136-0; 6-0
16LossJacob Behal  676-1; 6-1
3LossStrong Kirchheimer  209Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative