Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Foresight Okungbowa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, VA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-23
#2261 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Paez   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
16LossSamuel Chaffin  12606-2; 6-3

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #1, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Mouser  19696-2; 6-7; 7-6(3)); 6-1

Raintree Tr. Ctr. Classic L3, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Kent   6-0; 6-1
32WinGarrett Weinstein  +7-6(5); 7-5
16WinAlexander Burleigh   6-1; 6-1
QLossJack Thomas   6-4; 6-0

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #2 L2, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Quang  12946-2; 6-1

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mouser  19697-6; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
16LossSean Ngo  10446-4; 6-4

Burke BG18-16 Open #2 L5, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEddie Zhao   6-0; 6-1
16WinSpenser Bullock   6-2; 6-3
QWinJerry Wu   6-1; 6-2
SWinCorey McCarten   6-3; 6-1
FLossStephen Hu  16436-3; 6-2

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNolan Perugini  40336-4; 6-3
16LossGregory Akerman   6-2; 6-4

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Tsao   6-0; 6-1
2LossGabriel Goldberg   6-2; 6-4

Dst. of Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Gramatikov   7-5; 6-0
16LossMiles Hendricks  19125-7; 6-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Hwang   6-0; 6-0
QLossGerardo Penchyna   6-4; 7-6

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Pike   6-4; 6-1
16WinSantiago Romanos   7-6; 6-0
QWinArthur Viallaneix  1290Def (ns)DP*
SLossGanesh Rajaram  12476-2; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob  +6-3; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  11056-1; 6-4

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Castillo   6-3; 6-4
QWinRhys Richardson  32376-3; 6-2
SWinAndre Schoeman   6-0; 6-0
FLossPhillip Nguyen  20476-3; 6-2

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet   6-4; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Gladstone   6-0; 6-1
16WinJan Boers  31936-3; 6-0
QWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  29296-4; 6-2
SLossNoah Makarome   6-1Ret (inj)RJ

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  4016-0; 6-1
1WinMaximilian Borland  14547-5; 6-2
2LossReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dages   6-3; 6-0
16LossParker Hayslett  24826-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaahil Doshi   4-6; 6-4; 10-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
512LossDavid Khait  9506-1; 6-0

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJake Gabay  16246-0; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabriel Pilones  12446-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative