Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Marcinkowski
Residence:   Spokane, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-22
#936 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Mckittrick  20287-5; 6-3
32WinAndrew Choi  22864-6; 6-2; 10-0
16LossAlexander Wallace  1076-0; 6-1

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossQuincy Briscoe  31816-4; 2-6; 1-0(10)
1WinDan Garmire   6-1; 6-2
CQWinRajul Chikkalingaiah  1357Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossWil Cochrane  11633-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAaron Farmer  6766-3; 6-2
1WinBrian Pinkard  9246-4; 6-2
CQLossLuat Le  6927-5; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoe Kwiatkowski  7437-6; 7-5
1WinScott Alderson  16607-5; 6-2
CQWinDaniel Ham  1134Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossDragos Puscalau  4806-4; 6-1

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Smith   Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinAdam Owen   6-1; 6-2
16LossHudson Barnhart   6-3; 7-5
16LossJacob Imam  5106-2; 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeter Beatty  11856-2; 7-5
3WinAvery West  22746-0; 6-2
CQLossMitch Williamson  7556-3; 3-6; 10-5

N. Cent. WA Champs & Chal., July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunter Sears   6-0; 6-1
QWinJacob Christensen  25126-1; 6-1
SWinAvery West  22747-5; 6-0
FLossRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-0; 7-5

Yakima Valley Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKeet Curtis  39376-1; 6-1
QWinConrad Alscher  35346-2; 6-1
SLossRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-3; 6-4

69th Inland Empire Jr. Tourn., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShane Sandlin   6-1; 6-0
SWinAaron Farmer  6766-5Ret (inj)RJ
FWinKellen Bates  3594-6; 6-4; 10-8

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMario Sandoval  4776-4; 6-4
RRLossSakura Yamaji  8126-3; 6-0
RRLossJake Crawford  4274-6; 7-6; 6-0
RRWinZachary Hall  8976-4; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJarad Schraeder   6-0; 6-1
32WinVincent Viloria  32246-0; 6-0
16LossDavid Jordan Smith  1846-1; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Alderson  13906-0; 6-3
32LossNikolas Cable  4956-4; 2-6; 10-6

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLuke Brittan  32926-2; 6-2
QWinMitchell Tang   6-1; 6-0
SLossAaron Farmer  6766-3; 7-6
SLossEric Ringstad   6-0; 6-0

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLuat Le  6927-5; 6-3
Q-WWinAlexander Noyes  10597-6; 6-2
S-WWinNikolas Cable  4956-4; 6-2
F-WWinAaron Farmer  6764-6; 7-6; 10-0

Spokane Winter Jr. Classic, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Streeter  19496-1; 6-0
16WinBridger Walczynski  42216-0; 6-0
QWinTrevor Fennessy  39806-1; 6-0
QWinBlake Miller  26306-0; 6-0
SWinTrevor Brown   6-1; 6-1
SLossKellen Bates  3596-4; 7-5
FWinKellen Bates  359Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative