Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rafa Hewett Steiger
Residence:   Juliaetta, ID
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-18
#1162 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Huang  22926-2; 6-3
16LossNick Biggi  4997-5; 6-4

Boise Jr. Chmps., June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTim Hawkins   6-4; 6-3
QWinCody Miller  19707-5; 6-1
SWinAndrew Tzeng  25546-3; 6-1
FWinPatrick Ryan  19866-1; 6-2

Western Oregon Jr. Chmps., June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Beatty  11851-6; 7-6; 10-3
QLossMatthew Pronesti  3926-1; 6-1

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Leahy  12276-3; 6-4
3WinNicolas Mulflur  16356-3; 6-3
CQLossNikolas Cable  4956-4; 6-1

N. Cent. WA Champs & Chal., July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Schoener Scott   6-3; 6-4
QWinTom Geranios  18316-2; 7-6
SWinKainoa Rosa  15226-3; 6-3
FWinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-0; 7-5

Subway Washington State Games, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHunter Nelson  40536-1; 6-1
SWinChase Klingel   6-2; 6-1
SWinPatrick Kinder   6-1; 6-4
FWinWilliam Hough  13226-2; 6-2
FLossWilliam Hough  13226-0; 6-2

Yakima Valley Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBill Narita   6-3; 6-3
QWinJeremy Chow   6-1; 7-5
SWinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-3; 6-4
FLossAaron Farmer  6766-4; 6-1

69th Inland Empire Jr. Tourn., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Ohman   6-0; 6-0
QLossAaron Farmer  6766-4; 7-5

West Coast Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRichard Pham  836-0; 6-0
1WinJonathan Limhengco   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
2LossWilliam Griffith  3376-2; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Watanabe  21616-1; 6-3
32WinRyan Anderson  32216-1; 6-1
16LossNick Biggi  4996-2; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Blattner  38176-0; 3-6; 10-7
32WinRosen Ilchev  19506-2; 6-4
16LossJohn Stormans  4746-3; 6-1

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Steiner   6-3; 6-3
QLossHudson Barnhart   6-1; 6-1
QLossNikolas Cable  4956-4; 6-4
CQWinTravis Zuroske  33416-3; 7-6
CSWinJacob Larson  41956-0; 6-0
CFWinKeet Curtis  39376-2; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Mardakov  8486-1; 6-3
2WinMiguel Hidalgo   6-0; 6-0
CSWinJacob Christensen  25126-4; 6-3
CFLossSamuel Malech  17686-3; 2-6; 10-7

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Jordan Smith  1846-2; 6-1
Q-WLossAaron Farmer  6766-1; 6-3
S-SWinZack Elliott  1387Ret (inj)RJ
F-SLossJamie Thorp  6836-2; 6-2




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative