Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Cody Waterman
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-27
#468 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Sweet  7121-6; 6-3; 10-5
16WinDavid Leibowitz   6-1; 6-0
QLossRyan Miller  8442-6; 6-2; 10-8

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Reddy  15316-7(4); 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
16WinJeanPaul Broc  6877-6(4)); 7-6(3)); 1-0(5)
QLossZach Gross  6170-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArsav Mohanty  3126-3; 6-0
1WinConnor Garyotis  12126-1; 6-2
2WinSam Slade  651Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinDavid Tossavainen  8356-0; 6-1
CQWinChristian Deisler  3857-6(6); 6-4
CSWinSamvel Mkrtychev  8136-3; 6-2

ZMG @ Boca Local Spring Chmps., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Kasdas   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Furlong  33386-0; 6-0
SWinJeanPaul Broc  6875-7; 6-3; 6-3
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Reddy  15316-2; 6-2
16WinJose Fortunato  11283-6; 6-3; 10-7
QLossBenjamin Hartmann  3026-4; 6-2

The 9th Jeffrey McIntosh Mem. Super Seri, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Zingg  11986-1; 6-2
16WinDonato Rizzolo   6-1; 6-2
QLossZach Gross  6176-4; 0-6; 10-5

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-4
16LossTimothy Corwin  6076-2; 6-2

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Zingg  11986-4; 6-4
16WinBenjamin Kalisch   6-1; 6-1
QWinGianlucca Massa  3946-3; 7-5
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  3026-3; 4-6; 10-5
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-3; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Roller  2867-6; 6-3
1WinDavid Belsinger  16646-0; 6-0
2WinVictor Gurevich  1089Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinSkye Waterman  8171-1Ret (emerg)RJ
CQLossAlex Sweet  712Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  16144-6; 6-0; 10-2
16WinBryan Slootsky  1851Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinJose Fortunato  11286-4; 6-1
SWinSkye Waterman  8176-2; 6-3
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Frank  15217-5; 6-4
16WinMichael Barth  9196-4; 5-7; 10-3
QWinSkye Waterman  8176-3; 6-1
SWinMatthew Cravinhos  1573-6; 6-3; 12-10
FLossNile Clark  2696-2; 7-6(3)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Sweet  7126-0; 6-2
32WinRyan Miller  8446-4; 6-2
16WinChristian Deisler  3856-4; 7-5
16LossSebastian Acuna  1337-5; 6-2
QLossChristian Langmo  6256-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Garyotis  12126-0; 6-0
32LossBrian Granoff  2336-1; 7-6(2)
2LossArnav Mohanty  1976-4; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-0; 6-1
1WinNeal Port  9386-1; 6-1
2LossTristan Kaye  2551-6; 6-3; 1-0

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Teytelbaum  9636-0; 6-1
32WinJonathan Heidenberg  9336-1; 6-3
16WinNicholas Garcia  313Def (ns)DP*
16LossBrian Granoff  2337-6; 7-6
QWinMirko Radosevic  7086-2; 7-6
SLossJeffrey Mackenzie  3536-4; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Ortiz  24416-0; 6-0
16WinAnthony Schohn  10976-2; 6-7; 10-7
QLossZhuopo Li  4986-4; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Tossavainen  8352-6; 6-2; 6-2
1LossDavid Crisovan  266Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon  4326-2; 7-5
1WinSam Slade  6516-1; 6-0
2LossSamuel Lampman  1496-0; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon D'Alfonso  14607-5; 4-6; 6-1
32LossDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 7-5
2LossCole Fiegel  4336-2; 6-4

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Colaciello  9406-2; 7-6(2)
16LossLucas Lund  8916-4; 6-4

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Kane  12136-3; 6-1
32LossTate Allwardt  3506-4; 6-3
2WinJames Sullivan  9316-3; 6-1
3WinPeter Slaton  13943-2Ret (ill)RI
CQLossJuan Pablo Lorido  516Wd (ill)WI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative